3795 41st Lane S H, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3795 41st Lane S H
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $179,873
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7349 / -82.6901
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Building: Bermuda Bay Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park
  • Middle School: Thurgood Marshall Fund
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Tori Elvir
  • 727-280-9996
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Bermuda Baywhere coastal vibes meet easy, everyday living. This nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers 1,050 square feet of bright, open living space designed for both comfort and style. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the seamless flow of tile and wood look flooringdurable, modern, and perfect for that laid back Florida lifestyle (sand happens this place can handle it). The updated kitchen features contemporary finishes and plenty of workspace, making it as functional as it is inviting, while both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed for a clean, move in ready feel. No projects, no stressjust bring your suitcase and your favorite beach chair. One of the standout features? A brand new screened in lanaiyour private spot for morning coffee, evening wine, or pretending youre going to read a book while watching the palm trees sway instead. Youll also love the convenience of a stacked, front load washer and dryer right in the unitbecause hauling laundry anywhere in Florida heat should be illegal. Located in the sought after Bermuda Bay community, youre surrounded by lush landscaping, waterfront access, and resort style amenities that make every day feel like a getaway. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this is a value packed property that checks all the boxes. Move in ready, stylishly updated, and priced to make sensethis one wont sit around waiting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Thurgood Marshall Fund-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 948.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ray Ferreris
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3795, UNIT H (AKA 68H)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-08320-023-0080
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 40th Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,000.00 ($260.69 / sqft )

3265 40th Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to West Shore Village! This beautifully maintained community in St. Petersburg is surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flowering shrubs. Residents enjoy resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alana Faulkner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 10 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Marina View Condo in Prime St. Petersburg Location. Discover waterfront living at its finest in this exquisite 2nd floor end unit condo with ZERO hurricane damage, perfectly positioned adjace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404627
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465634
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Richard Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 41st Way S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$178,000.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

3650 41st Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo is the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, nestled within a sought after waterfront gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466599
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Shana Story
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice