563 Lewis Boulevard Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 563 Lewis Boulevard Se
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $411
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7287 / -82.6265
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Lewis Island Bahama Isles Add
  • Elementary School: Lakewood
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nanette Counselman
  • 727-822-9111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a home that has been filled with love, laughter, and countless unforgettable memories. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat, with a dedicated office, offers the perfect setting for gathering, entertaining, and truly enjoying life. From the moment you walk in, youll feel the inviting flow of the home, with open, comfortable living spaces designed for connection. Whether its cozy dinners by the fireplace, gathering around the table, or hosting lively get togethers, there is room for everyone to relax and enjoy. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living and dining areas, making entertaining effortless. Step outside and the lifestyle truly shines. The expansive covered patio and outdoor living space create the perfect setting for weekend barbecues, sunset cocktails, and poolside fun. This is the kind of home where birthdays are celebrated, holidays are cherished, and everyday moments feel special. For boating enthusiasts, you can be out to open water in just minutes. With the seawall, dock, and boat lift new in 2023, this home offers an added level of confidence and convenience for waterfront living. Additional updates include a newer roof and a brand new A/C (2023), giving you both comfort and peace of mind. Located just 3.5 miles from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg and a short drive to the Gulf beaches, youll have the best of both worlds, peaceful island living with convenient access to everything. Set within a welcoming, golf cart friendly community, this neighborhood offers amenities including pickleball, tennis, basketball, soccer fields, and dog parks, along with a neighborhood association that hosts events like movies in the park and a cherished Holiday parade. Nearby, youll find local restaurants, coffee shops, and a charming gathering spot that add to the appeal of this unique island lifestyle. This isnt just a home, its where your next chapter begins, filled with new memories waiting to be made.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LEWIS ISLAND BAHAMA ISLES ADD BLK 46, LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-51552-046-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6000 2nd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,325,000.00 ($218.43 / sqft )

6000 2nd Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in the coveted Bahama Shores neighborhood of South St. Petersburg, this extraordinary custom residence blends timeless craftsmanship, refined luxury, and relaxed coastal living just moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6066 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885621
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brett Howes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Lewis Boulevard Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,235,000.00 ($388.73 / sqft )

510 Lewis Boulevard Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

New updates!!! Your Private Waterfront Retreat Awaits! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offering direct Bay access and your own 10,000 lb boat lift.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447480
  2. Provided by ABADI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 24th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,190,000.00 ($324.52 / sqft )

135 24th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located just steps from Lassing Park and the sparkling waterfront of Tampa Bay, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of elev

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467088
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joey Romanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Colony Point Road S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,350,000.00 ($357.62 / sqft )

380 Colony Point Road S Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is your chance to own a slice of paradise at a fraction of the cost! Coastal Elegance M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471040
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Bay Isle Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,400,000.00 ($471.38 / sqft )

2540 Bay Isle Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront retreat on beautiful Tampa Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and location in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable coastal nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485651
  2. Provided by BAY VISION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Helmling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 4th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,099,500.00 ($293.98 / sqft )

4234 4th Street S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning New Construction Home on a Prime Corner Lot in Bayou Bonita! Welcome to your dream home in the highly coveted Bayou Bonita neighborhood, just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498248
  2. Provided by DARLING ROBERSON REALTY
  3. Contact Tamisha Darling-Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$1,200,000.00 ($324.85 / sqft )

1260 10th Street N More Like This

Completely redesigned and beautifully renovated, this charming bungalow seamlessly blends modern luxury with the timeless character of its original design. Located in the highly desirable Euclid St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice