14130 Rosemary Lane 3112, LARGO, FL 33774
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8841 / -82.8345
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33774
  • Subdivision: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Building: Lakeview Of Largo
  • Provided by: RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  • Contact: Sheri Ragsdale
  • 727-742-3789
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of Florida living where comfort, style, and location come together beautifully. Step inside this GROUND FLOOR unit to find a beautifully updated, FRESHLY PAINTED condo that's light and bright, with an inviting layout. Easy access from the parking to your front door with convenient mail pickup/drop off right near your front door. The UPDATED kitchen features sleek QUARTZ countertops, refaced cabinetry, and a distinctive BEADBOARD Ceiling that adds warmth, character, and that "beachy" feel. Both FULL bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, offering modern finishes and a clean, fresh feel. The primary bedroom (With a View of Pond) has a WALK IN CLOSET and an ensuite with double sinks, granite countertops, and a tub/shower combination. The guest room ensuite has a BRAND NEW SHOWER and VANITY. Another highlight is the enclosed Florida Room overlooking a SERENE POND that creates a tranquil backdrop year round. Ideally situated in a highly desirable area, you'll enjoy being a short drive from the Gulf beaches, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home delivers the best of Florida Living in a location that's hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cindy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW OF LARGO (PHASE ONE) CONDO BLDG 3, APT 3112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-49023-003-3112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 3112
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 14, LARGO, FL 33774
$235,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM CONDO RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING Welcome to Imperial Point, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a vacation. Just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426965
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road A204, LARGO, FL 33774
$239,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living near beaches & fitness center fully renovated condo with option to be sold furnished move in ready condo steps from recreation & resort style amenities luxury condo with sunroom and fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441771
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Shipwatch Drive 447, LARGO, FL 33774
$259,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

11590 Shipwatch Drive 447 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless resort style living in this 1,225 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking a serene lagoon with abundant wildlife and relaxing views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,000.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Imperial Point, a sought after waterfront resort style community where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This first floor, CORNER 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an abundance of na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472231
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11945 143rd Street 7217, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

11945 143rd Street 7217 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the heart of Largo! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496252
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 4101, LARGO, FL 33774
$220,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 4101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available first floor corner unit with golf course views! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable villas de golf, a vibrant 55+ resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496653
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carole Spain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 18, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great opportunity to purchase your new condo home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo has 1,225 square feet of living space and is also a corner unit so you have extra windows and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 312, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($229.59 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday resort style living at Waters Edge. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501472
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice