338 Killinger Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 338 Killinger Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4411 / -82.5996
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Dobbs
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy bright, open living spaces in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Spring Hill, set on a 0.27 acre lot and designed for easy Florida living. With 1,439 square feet, the layout is open and inviting, featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light. The spacious kitchen offers wood cabinetry, expansive counter space, a breakfast bar, and a center island, enhanced by luminous ceiling lighting and a ceiling fan. It flows seamlessly into a dining area with a peninsula style serving counter, creating a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area connects to an enclosed Florida room, providing flexible space for a second living area, or relaxing retreat overlooking the backyard. The primary bedroom is generously sized and includes an ensuite bath with a large vanity and tub/shower combo. A second bedroom and full bath offer comfortable accommodations. A conveniently located laundry area is tucked behind bifold doors for added functionality. The backyard offers room for a pool, garden, or outdoor living space, giving you the opportunity to create your own private setting. NO HOA! Recent updates include a brand new water heater (2026), A/C (2019), windows (2021) adding value and peace of mind. Roof (2014). The home offers a great opportunity for cosmetic updates, including carpet and paint, allowing buyers to easily personalize the space to their style. Additional features include an attached 1 car garage, solid block construction, a Flood Zone X location, and convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and dining. This property presents a great opportunity for first time buyers, seasonal residents, or investors looking for a home with a functional layout and room to make it their own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1439.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 4 BLK 176 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5040 0176 0050
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

6402 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Timber Pines! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,128 sf of comfortable living space and is th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884871
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Limestahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6173 Ocean Pines Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$220,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

6173 Ocean Pines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This light and bright lovely home in the gated community of Timber Pines is awaiting new owners in need of just a few modern touches. This 1256 living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885529
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($91.97 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate di

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885625
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Eric Meuser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($107.31 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462697
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michelle Humbles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7222 Holiday Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$229,000.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

7222 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 CREDIT TOWARD BUYER TO CHANGE FLOORING! Welcome to this well maintained home offering 2 oversized bedrooms and 1.5 baths with a unique Jack and Jill layout, featuring dual toilets and sinks that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467895
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Justine Zodda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Glade Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.38 / sqft )

4128 Glade Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready Spring Hill residence where major system upgrades set the stage for easy everyday living. A 2021 roof and 2024 HVAC system provide long term peace of mind and effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475825
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Royal Ridge Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$270,000.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

2658 Royal Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of timber pines. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484068
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Philhower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4298 Craigdarragh Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$265,000.00 ($110.93 / sqft )

4298 Craigdarragh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, located in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida. Filled with so much natural light, this move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487601
  2. Provided by KEYS TO CASTLES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie LeFew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Waycross Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$225,000.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

5478 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Roof is being replaced and will be completed soon, no leaks have been observed** Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, where comfort meets easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492815
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice