13313 Castle Peak Circle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13313 Castle Peak Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $313,990
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3531 / -82.2287
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Summit View
  • Elementary School: Pasco
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect blend of small town charm and modern convenience. This community provides easy access to historic downtown Dade City, the Farmers Market and Lagoon at Mirada, Saint Leo University, and nearby golf courses like the Abbey Golf Course and Lake Jovita Golf and Country Club. While Summit View offers a peaceful retreat from the busier areas of Wesley Chapel, residents are close enough to enjoy its abundant shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Explore destinations like the Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, KRATE at The Grove, and moreall just a short drive away. Additionally, the brand new SR 52 extension ensures convenient access to Downtown Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Clearwater for work or leisure. The resort style amenities at Summit View include two pickleball courts, a half basketball court, tot lot, pool, a covered cabana with outdoor gathering areas, and a dog parkperfect for creating a close knit community feel. Summit View features thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plans to suit every lifestyle. Each home is built with durable concrete block construction on the first and second stories and includes Smart Home System for seamless modern living. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Archer II
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Pasco Elementary School-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 39.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Property
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SUMMIT VIEW PHASE 1B - PART 2 PB 98 PG 73 LOT 218
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-21-0050-00000-2180
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11530 Adam Lee Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($116.57 / sqft )

11530 Adam Lee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2023 two story home located in the highly desirable, HOA maintained Clinton Corner community. This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence blends modern comfort with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105101
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Heather Cogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35424 Tuscan Hill Road, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

35424 Tuscan Hill Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and serenity with the Lucca floorplan. Spanning 2,111 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105457
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12407 Hilltop Farms Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$375,000.00 ($121.48 / sqft )

12407 Hilltop Farms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller Price Reduction*** Looking for your first home? This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom gem in Hilltop Point offers everything you need to get started, without compromising on space or style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380174
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Cesar Carnaque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14312 1st Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$305,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

14312 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dade City Mickens Harper Subdivision .15 acre lot, chain link fence, carport, fresh paint, roof and HVAC are less than 4 years old. Possible mother in law, Teen suite or business office with separat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391497
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12041 Fallow Down Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$374,990.00 ($121.55 / sqft )

12041 Fallow Down Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480486
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice