14131 Delsilver Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14131 Delsilver Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1739
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5588 / -82.4954
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: GENSTONE REALTY
  • Contact: John Blevins
  • 833-396-0092
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and truly move in ready, this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Brooksville, Hernando County, Florida offers comfort, style, and convenience. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, a French door refrigerator with ice maker and filtered water, 16 gauge steel farmhouse sink, new garbage disposal, updated faucet, stainless range hood, and microwave. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet with custom built in drawers and a mounted 65 inch Samsung TV. The renovated primary bath showcases a marble and stone walk in shower with rain head, handheld wand, corner bench, safety rail, sliding glass enclosure, and updated toilet. The oversized guest bedroom offers private access to the guest bath, complete with tub/shower combination and a skylight providing natural light. Enjoy the bright and inviting sunroom year round, featuring new flooring, tinted vinyl windows, screens, and a dedicated A/C unit. Additional highlights include tape and texture walls, a large interior laundry room with wash tub, washer and dryer, ample storage, a new heat pump (May 2024), rubber membrane roof system, recently cleaned siding and roof, and three security cameras. Located in the gated 55+ community of Brookridge in a quiet setting, residents enjoy access to a heated pool, 18 hole golf course, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse activities, and low HOA fees of $55/month. The expansive carport accommodates up to four vehicles. Please go to https://brookridge.mycommunitysite.co for community information and pictures. Seller is motivated and accepting offers. A turnkey opportunity not to be missed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1439.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brookridge Community
  • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 4 BLK 78 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1474-0780-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: MOBILE HOM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9896 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($140.11 / sqft )

9896 Scepter Avenue More Like This

REDUCED! Welcome to this exceptional newer build in the Gated golfing community of Brookridge, offering a spacious and thoughtfully designed living environment. This property features a generous 1820

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252091
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9183 Salisbury Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$235,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

9183 Salisbury Drive More Like This

A pristine, move in ready home in a gated 55+ community with tons of amenities? No, you're not dreaming, it's your dream home come to life! This Palm Harbor built mobile home in highly desirable Brook

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255995
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($110.03 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258228
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9223 Basil Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$259,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

9223 Basil Street More Like This

Beautiful! Huge two car garage home! This is the nicest garage in the community. Brookridge 55+community where you own your own land! Home comes furnished with all newer furniture. Walk into this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258234
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9085 Heather Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$249,900.00 ($140.39 / sqft )

9085 Heather Boulevard More Like This

Welcome home to this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage in the Heather! Situated on an oversized, corner lot, this property has so much to offer! The interior is in the process of being paint, there'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258658
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10367 Flycatcher Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$259,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

10367 Flycatcher Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10367 Flycatcher Rd in Brooksville, FL, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 2,075 sq. ft. of comfortable living on a generous 0.6 acre lot. "Zoning: RES" This well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375576
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9426 Mississippi Run, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$228,000.00 ($107.85 / sqft )

9426 Mississippi Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Motivated Seller Make an Offer! Discover Your Florida Dream Home in Glen Lakes! Dont miss this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable gated golf co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877610
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 New Orleans Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$219,000.00 ($103.60 / sqft )

9288 New Orleans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your vacation retreat located at 9288 new orleans dr, weeki wachee, fl inside an upscale gated golf community offering luxury amenities and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882264
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9255 Southern Charm Circle, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$255,000.00 ($121.66 / sqft )

9255 Southern Charm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the Spring Ridge community, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex villa home with a 2 car garage and a new roof welcomes you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7406 Heather Walk Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$237,900.00 ($121.63 / sqft )

7406 Heather Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7406 Heather Walk Dr, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613 a rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with a 1 car garage and beautiful water views, offering comfort, privacy, and peace of mind. This light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883544
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Grilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice