2467 White Ladyfish Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500791 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2467 White Ladyfish Road
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6866 / -82.3125
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Cypress Rdg Ph 1
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Angie Hill
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FENCED TO BE INSTALLED IF APPLICANT HAS PETS! Welcome to this BRAND NEW home offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features 9'4" ceilings and a bright open concept layout enhanced by a mix of tile and carpet flooring throughout. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a spacious center island, and a generously sized pantry. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity, quartz countertops, and a walk in shower. The secondary bathroom also includes quartz countertops, offering a cohesive and upscale finish throughout the home. The additional bedrooms are well sized and share this full bathroom. Additional highlights include a laundry room with washer and dryer included, a 2 car garage, and a covered lanai perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Situated in the desirable Cypress Ridge community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a swimming pool, cabana, playground, pickleball courts, soccer field, picnic pavilion, and scenic walking trails. The location offers easy access to outdoor recreation and entertainment, with nearby destinations such as Little Manatee River State Park for hiking, kayaking, and wildlife viewing, and Southshore Bay Lagoon for water activities and relaxation. Youre also within reach of the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, including Apollo Beach and St. Pete Beach, perfect for weekend getaways. Conveniently located near major commuter routes such as Interstate 75 and U.S. Route 301, this home provides quick access to shopping and dining. Pets accepted on a case by case basis; owner must approve. Pet Screening required for approved pets. Lease admin of $150 due at move in. Application Required for all persons 18 years and older, Minimum qualifications include credit score of 600 or better, verifiable gross monthly income of at least 3x the amount of monthly rent, no evictions or landlord tenant collections, and stable rental history required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1496.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Call Listing Agent for more information
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-32-20-D6F-000020-00006.0
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5554 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5554 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5554 Blue Azure Drive available for rent in the highly desirable Berry Bay community, located in Wimauma, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom sin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684420
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16620 Grotto Steam Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16620 Grotto Steam Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ACCESS TO THE BEAUTIFUL LAGOON AT SOUTHSHORE BAY IS INCLUDED ALONG WITH BASIC CABLE & INTERNET! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage brand new modern townhome including stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884577
  2. Provided by CASAMAGNA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Arosemena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10827 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,099.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

10827 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 10827 Standing Stone Drive in Wimauma, FL. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers peaceful pond views and access to a variety of community amenities designed for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463271
  2. Provided by CURB AND KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leopold Jean Baptiste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice