2625 State Road 590 1121, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 State Road 590 1121
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9806 / -82.7285
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Coachman Creek Condo
  • Building: Coachman Creek Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Teri Ferrell, LLC
  • 813-251-2002
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo that captures the essence of effortless Florida living. Spanning approximately 900 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, functionality, and styleall wrapped in a light filled, inviting atmosphere. The living area greets you with an airy feel, enhanced by natural light that pours in and creates a warm, welcoming glow throughout the home. There is a balcany overlooking a peaceful lake in the back. The flow from the living room to the dining area feels natural and fluid, making everyday living and entertaining equally enjoyable. The newly redesigned kitchen is a dream, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and an efficient layout that keeps everything within easy reach. Whether preparing a quick breakfast or hosting a dinner, this space is ready to perform. Both bedrooms are well proportioned and versatile, offering comfortable retreats with plenty of closet space. The bathroom is clean, functional, and centrally located, ensuring convenience while maintaining privacy and ease of access. Not to mention a brand new electrical panel and smart lights! This condos smart floor plan delivers a balanced combination of openness and defined living spaces, making it feel larger than its footprint suggests. Clean lines, neutral tones, and an adaptable design provide the perfect canvas for personal touches and modern updates. Located in the heart of Clearwater, this property benefits from proximity to shopping, dining, and Floridas world famous beaches. With hundreds of condos available in the area, properties that combine location, efficient design, and value stand out in todays market. Well crafted property descriptions that highlight unique features and livability are key to showcasing a home like this. This is more than just a condoits a refined, low maintenance lifestyle wrapped in a prime location, offering comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm in one cohesive package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 660.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coachman Creek Condo
  • Association Phone: Bryan Potts
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COACHMAN CREEK CONDO BLDG 11, UNIT 1121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-16809-011-1121
  • Unit Number: 1121
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76 More Like This

Location... Location! Largest 2 bedroom in tradewinds and 30 day rental option! Just steps from the beautiful and scenic courtney campbell causeway walking & biking trail, where youll enjoy miles of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438622
  2. Provided by THE HOME TEAM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pam Potoczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$130,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo, ideally located just steps away from Tampa Bay. Whether youre seeking a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Mariah Marvel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bayshore Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$104,900.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

200 Bayshore Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE AND COMPARE !! Ground floor unit has front and back entry. Modern kitchen with appliances. Bath has walk in shower, modern fixtures. Warm wood terrazzo throughout. has 20 foot deck screened. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463858
  2. Provided by SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Nicodemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$119,900.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright Corner Unit 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with Flexible Floor Plan in Prime Location. This inviting corner unit condominium offers exceptional natural light and a highly functional layout. The enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467180
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Mission Circle 46e, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$99,999.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

1196 Mission Circle 46e Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Short sale has been APPROVED. This is your opportunity to secure a great deal in todays market. CASH buyers preferred. Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469498
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lilibeth Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$115,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This move in ready unit features a bright, updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470876
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2514, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$128,000.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Unbeatable Price in Clearwater! FIRST FLOOR! Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit Condo with balcony overlooking beautiful park like setting grounds! Great location! 15 20 Minutes to to down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2714, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater. Situated on the first floor of a two story building, this 1,274 sq. ft unit offers a functional and comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473808
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$106,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath residence located on the second floor of a charming two story building. This light filled unit features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477277
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Mcmullen Booth Road 182, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$120,000.00 ($160.64 / sqft )

215 Mcmullen Booth Road 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully finished condominium at Tradewinds. Large living room. Screened balcony. Community pool. Water, Cable TV and trash paid by HOA. Full modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483072
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Kaluza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice