6830 De Soto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6830 De Soto Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $869,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2827
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8664 / -82.5251
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Port Tampa City Map
  • Elementary School: West Shore
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Erin Bunke
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *seller rate buy down or concession offered* just completed brand new construction under $900k in south tampa! This 4 bedroom 3. 5 bathroom house encompasses modern luxury thats affordable. Located in the heart of port tampa city, a historic neighborhood and charming coastal enclave. As you head inside, you walk into a beautiful front room and powder bath that leads to the kitchen, living room and dining room. A spacious floorplan spread across two levels with all bedrooms upstairs. The house is drenched with natural light throughout. Upgraded visual comfort lighting throughout set this new construction home apart from others. The kitchen will be the highlight of your home. The waterfall bar has quartz counters with visual comfort pendants hanging above keeping the room light and bright. Theres also an additional dining area off of the kitchen. Stainless steel lg appliances and a farmhouse sink. Outdoors you have a fenced in and newly landscaped yard with a covered back porch. Additional features include a two car garage with epoxy flooring and plenty of storage throughout. Prime location near waterfront and convenient access to gandy blvd. For quick trips to st. Petersburg and mcdill air force base. Easy access to popular restaurants, shopping, and waterfront views. Close proximity to top rated schools like robinson high school. Perfect for the buyer seeking a quiet community feel within minutes of south tampa's best amenities. Quiet, coastal inspired living meets urban convenience. The best value new construction house in south tampa!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2827.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT TAMPA CITY MAP LOT 12 AND W 5 FT OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 73 (AND) PORT TAMPA CITY MAP LOT 11 AND W 5 FT OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON E BLOCK 73 (this will update once lots are combined)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-42J-000073-00012.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8407 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33616
$849,900.00 ($198.48 / sqft )

8407 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare piece of Tampa history with this beautifully preserved 1893 Victorian estate, set on an expansive double corner lot in the sought after Port Tampa City neighborhood. The main residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461694
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact John Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6805 Elemeta Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$999,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

6805 Elemeta Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Pre Construction Opportunity in South Tampa. Completion expected end of June. Introducing a stunning new custom residence on S Elemeta Street offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475738
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sean Bates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8020 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33616
$849,000.00 ($241.47 / sqft )

8020 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking in South Tampa! This is a truly exceptional homesite in one of Tampas most desirable and established areas the perfect canvas to design and build a custom luxury residence

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481829
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Staveley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7414 Kissimmee Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$849,900.00 ($202.89 / sqft )

7414 Kissimmee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in South Tampa for a newer 5 bedroom homedont miss this move in ready 2020 build offering space, flexibility, and standout features rarely found at this price point. This home stayed high a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4189 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487129
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kali Denault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Oklahoma Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$944,000.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

4411 Oklahoma Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL! Experience elevated South Tampa living in this exceptional residence, where soaring cathedral ceilings, refined updates, and remarkable versatility come together in a truly rar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Carlyn Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice