111 12th Street 1306, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1306
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $465
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Building: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Jason Papi, LLC
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Exclusive Luxury Condo in Channelside, Tampa!** Discover the epitome of urban elegance with this exceptionally rare, now fully renovated 1 of only 3 condo in the heart of the Channelside District. Situated on the third floor of The Place at Channelside, this luxurious residence offers a unique layout with high ceilings that includes 2 en suite bedrooms and a cleverly concealed 3rd bedroom behind a hidden bookcase door, perfect for a guest, children, or even an office. As you make your way through this very unique home, you'll notice 3 beautifully appointed bathrooms and THREE separate balconies, which is very RARE in Channelside, including an oversized corner balcony that relays breathtaking, panoramic views of downtown Tampa, Channelside, and the renowned Washington Street Dog Park. You don't get this kind of outdoor space in a downtown setting! You'll never miss a picturesque sunset due to the countless windows located throughout the unit, which include automated window shades (Blackout shades located in the bedroom) that can be controlled from your phone! This exclusive property not only provides a lavish living experience in any room you step into, but also comes with finger print automated front door lock, doorbell camera and fully automated smart home switch system that controls lighting, keeping things safe and easy for your arrival and departure. Parking is a breeze with your spaces located just one floor below this well situated unit. The oversized kitchen with enormous Island features exquisite upgraded cabinetry and countertops, combining style and functionality, while additional storage space allows you to stow away holiday decor, infinite small kitchen appliances and much, much more. Units like this are a rare find, making this condo an unrivaled opportunity for discerning buyers. While not on the top floor, this Condo delivers the comfort and exclusivity you would feel in a Penthouse! Come experience this one of a kind "Penthouse" aura to truly gain a sense of this paradise in the sky! Dont miss your chance to own a piece of luxury in one of Tampas most sought after locations!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1739.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1615.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Place at Channelside Condo Association
  • Association Phone: :813.209.9500
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE PLACE AT CHANNELSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1306 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01306.0
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1306
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 449 12th Street 2405, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,500.00 ($500.84 / sqft )

449 12th Street 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPERTLY UPDATED AND SKYLINE FACING, THIS TOP TIER 2 BEDROOM SITS ON THE HIGHEST FLOOR AVAILABLE FOR THIS LAYOUT. Experience high rise luxury living in this beautifully remodeled 24th floor residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: T3462948
  2. Provided by PARKS GROUP
  3. Contact Brad Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,990.00 ($546.11 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the only 3/2 fully renovated unit on the island where every room offers a spectacular water view under $1M. With one of the larger floor plans at Parkcrest, this home has been meticulously up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426901
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aime Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404, TAMPA, FL 33602
$1,060,000.00 ($321.41 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 2404 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wake Up to Cruise Ships and Sunrises from Your 24th Floor Channelside Sanctuary. Step through the front door and your eyes are immediately drawn straight through floor to ceiling glass to Tampa's glit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Knights Run Avenue 411, TAMPA, FL 33602
$890,000.00 ($457.82 / sqft )

450 Knights Run Avenue 411 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GORGEOUS "Casita" on HARBOUR ISLAND Live where convenience meets comfortright in the heart of Harbour Island. This full service condo makes everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465368
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Ali St Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 604, TAMPA, FL 33602
$980,000.00 ($297.15 / sqft )

449 12th Street 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY FIRST 2 MONTHS OF HOA FEES, ALSO ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED EXCEPT GIRL'S BEDROOM FURNITURE. Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of Downtown Tampa at 449 S 12th St, Unit 604. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482767
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Marie Semanaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 807, TAMPA, FL 33602
$900,000.00 ($548.45 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront views and the best of Channelside Living! Experience the perfect intersection of high end design and urban energy. Watch the cruise ships from the living room of this 8th floor sanctuary at

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen McGlocklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 12th Street 1903, TAMPA, FL 33602
$899,000.00 ($500.56 / sqft )

449 12th Street 1903 More Like This

A rare opportunity at The Towers of Channelside is officially on the market, offering breathtaking water views and one of Tampas most walkable urban locations. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505495
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Molly Nye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice