5400 Park Street N 208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5400 Park Street N 208
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8215 / -82.7552
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Island View South Condo
  • Building: Island View South Condo
  • Elementary School: Rawlings
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Ina Daoud
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in a vibrant, all ages community. Location is everything! You are just minutes from the Gulf beaches, Pinellas Trail, shopping, dining, movie theaters, airports, and the famous Downtown St. Pete. Everything you need is right at your fingertips. This spacious 2 bedroom condo features 2 full bathrooms, plus a BONUS room, perfect for a home office, guest room, or media room. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit laundry, a private screened in balcony, and an upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. Additional highlights include a reverse osmosis water system, tastefully updated bathrooms, and hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy a big variety of amenities, including a heated pool, tennis courts, a scenic boardwalk along the bayou, fitness center, billiard room, clubhouse with kitchen, and a BBQ area for gatherings. The HOA covers cable, internet, water, gas, sewer, trash, and pest control, offering true ease of living. Come see it in person! Schedule your private showing today and fall in love with your new beachside escape!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLAND VIEW SOUTH CONDO UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-43471-000-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Garden, Tennis Court
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$312,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER CALLING FOR OFFERS! Start living the Florida dream lifestyle today in this beautifully updated, move in ready, amazingly spacious condo in the popular Terrace Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  4. Approx. 999,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 316, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$250,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers modern comfort and standout upgrades throughout, including two spacious walk in closetsand even better, it offers a 1% lender credit at clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690950
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$288,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Modern 2/2 Condo with Lake View, Garage, and Peaceful Feel. Welcome home to this beautifully updated top floor condo. With 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexi Schreier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$279,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a private one car garage, ideally located in a charming all ages community overlooking a tranquil pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Marie Baethke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$277,900.00 ($277.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the community of 6000 Park Place Condominiums. This turnkey move in ready two bedroom unit with a hard to find attached one car garage. Enjoy the pond view from the screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448734
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Debra Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 80th Street N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$257,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

5970 80th Street N 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Renovated in December 2025; new luxury vinyl flooring, new shaker kitchen cabinets, laundry room, all new recessed ceiling lights, new dining room & living room lights, all new ceiling fans, freshly p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468692
  2. Provided by EMPRESS HOME REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Henry Tran Louden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$315,000.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo priced to sell in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, Belmont Building. This light filled home features a spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Heather Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$255,000.00 ($231.82 / sqft )

5980 Terrace Park Drive N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, located in the Shoreview East building. Offering an open floor plan and serene pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495609
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Krystal Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$262,500.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME in this relaxed, centrally located condo community!! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled condo with a private, screened in balcony overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496271
  2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katie Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5849 Park St N  202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$279,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

5849 Park St N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA pond view condo with a private 1 car garage and abundant storage. The main living area offers an open floor plan with light gray ceramic tile throughout and plenty of n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice