5113 Nashville Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501883 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5113 Nashville Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0886 / -82.537
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Country Village
  • Elementary School: Northwest
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Sickles
  • Provided by: FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Walkis Cruz
  • 813-789-5194
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental sits on a desirable corner lot and features a 2 car garage and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room, creating a bright and inviting space. The home has been freshly painted and includes a beautifully upgraded kitchen, perfect for everyday living. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors that lead to a large screened in lanai and a fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in Tampa, this home offers comfort, space, and a great place to call home. Ideally situated just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, it provides quick and easy access to Tampa International Airport, along with shopping, dining, and everyday essentialsmaking commuting a breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1240.00
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Northwest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-31-27-18-0Q2-000002-00021.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 70
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10102 Cedar Dune Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10102 Cedar Dune Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed , 2 bath, 1 car garage, 1,300 sq ft. Single Family Home in the Citrus Park Area. $2,200 a month plus $2,200 deposit .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484145
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Abington Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,150.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10110 Abington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One application fee will be credited at move in if occupied by April 15th! Welcome home to the highly desirable Trafalgar Square community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455202
  2. Provided by EASY HOME SALES
  3. Contact Jason Henning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11015 Peking Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,740.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

11015 Peking Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 1,572 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home. With flexibility for small dogs, large dogs, and cats, this property offers comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506580
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Deermont Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

4321 Deermont Circle More Like This

Carrollwood LOCATION! This townhome offers 1336 of living space. Fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, one car garage townhome is located in a Gated Community of Trafalgar Square in the Carrollw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468422
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hina Patel Nana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Ridgewell Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,100.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5306 Ridgewell Court More Like This

Spacious two bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome in desirable Carrollwood Village. This well maintained home features ceramic tile and wood flooring throughout. Step inside to a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478311
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16101 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,100.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

16101 Rambling Vine Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MARCH 5TH! Welcome home to this updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath end unit villa nestled right in the heart of Northdale! Step inside to discover a spacious combo living room/dining room adorne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480987
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,219.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,176 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496472
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10307 Parkcrest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

10307 Parkcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring abundant storage throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, while ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506847
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice