4321 Deermont Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8468422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4321 Deermont Circle
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1604
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0411 / -82.5158
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Trafalgar Square
  • Elementary School: Cannella
  • Middle School: Pierce
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Hina Patel Nana
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Carrollwood LOCATION! This townhome offers 1336 of living space. Fully renovated 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, one car garage townhome is located in a Gated Community of Trafalgar Square in the Carrollwood Area. This end unit allows for maximum privacy with a beautiful side yard, pond views, conservation views and pathway leading to the pool and amenities area, super close by! Everything in this townhome is NEW! Entry opens up to the living room and kitchen areas. Kitchen has all new appliances, solid wood cabinets and stone countertop with an eat in breakfast nook. Full pantry closet for use. Side door leads to the single car garage. The living room is bright with sliding glass doors leading to the patio area. For convenience there is a half bathroom downstairs. Heading upstairs, the master suite with master bathroom is very spacious, tons of natural lighting. Laundry closet with washer and dryer is conveniently located upstairs as well as two additional bedrooms and a full bath. The outdoor oasis, screened patio has picturesque views, private and perfect for relaxing or entertaining! TO APPLY for rental application: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification and rental history verification. Application Fee: $50 per adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable) Lease Initiation: First months rent and Security Deposit due at time of Lease agreement. HOA approval required $150 per Adult, one time fee. No Pets. Great Gated Community, well maintained. Location is ideal and close to everything. ENJOY being close to the interstates, malls, shopping, dining and downtown Tampa and to the Beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Cannella-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AVID Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-12U-00000C-00001.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10102 Cedar Dune Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10102 Cedar Dune Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bed , 2 bath, 1 car garage, 1,300 sq ft. Single Family Home in the Citrus Park Area. $2,200 a month plus $2,200 deposit .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484145
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11015 Peking Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,740.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

11015 Peking Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 1,572 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home. With flexibility for small dogs, large dogs, and cats, this property offers comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506580
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,219.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,176 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496472
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Nashville Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

5113 Nashville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental sits on a desirable corner lot and features a 2 car garage and an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501883
  2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Walkis Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10307 Parkcrest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$2,600.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

10307 Parkcrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring abundant storage throughout. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops, while ceramic tile flooring on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506847
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice