133 Cedar Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 133 Cedar Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $194,500
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0517 / -82.723
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Blue Jay Mobile Home Estates C
  • Provided by: MAGNATE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Chrisy Tellis
  • 727-424-6499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO LOT RENT + PET FRIENDLY! Located in the desirable dog friendly section of the park. Updated and exceptionally well maintained, this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated in the highly desirable 55+ Blue Jay Estates resident owned community. NOTABLE FEATURE: Approx. 1,398 sq ft of main living space PLUS an additional 398 sq ft enclosed porchbringing nearly 1,800 sq ft of functional living space, all on central HVAC. Ideal for a second living area, media room, or man cave! Owners hold shares in the landmeaning NO monthly lot rent, a rare and highly sought after advantage that significantly reduces long term ownership costs. This home features an updated kitchen, upgraded flooring, newer appliances, and double pane windows, offering both comfort and efficiency. The layout is bright and inviting, perfect for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Blue Jay Estates offers outstanding amenities including a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, bocce courts, and an active clubhouse, with boat and RV parking potentially available (subject to availability). The low monthly HOA of just $230 covers water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and access to these amenitieskeeping living expenses simple and predictable. Conveniently located just minutes from Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major airports, this property offers the perfect balance of relaxation and accessibility. Low maintenance living, true land ownership, and exceptional valuethis is Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1398.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLUE JAY MOBILE HOME ESTATES CONDO LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-09419-000-1330
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 216 Independence Avenue 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,500.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

216 Independence Avenue 15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2br 2ba in Lake Tarpon Village...2023 air and heat...ready to move in....active 55+community...low maint fee 110 monthly...clubhouse w/heated pool...rec area...access to beautiful Lake Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468487
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Independence Avenue 6, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$225,000.00 ($123.63 / sqft )

176 Independence Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Super nice 2br 2ba in lake tarpon village... Updates throughout.... A must see... Active 55+ community... Cubhouse w/heated pool... Low maint. Fee $110 monthly... Access to beautiful lake tarpon...

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487952
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Harbor Way 24, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

57 Harbor Way 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduced beautiful well kept 2br 2ba with a fabulaus screen room on the side... On a corner lot in lake tarpon village... An active 55+ community with a clubhouse and heated pool... Access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374884
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,000.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New deal! Private financing available. $214k you own the landno lot rent! Brand new roof (sept 2025) and a rare fenced yard. Only 10 homes out of 500 here have an hoa approved fenced backyard. Rare 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472173
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Eric Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Freedom Court 30, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,000.00 ($117.82 / sqft )

105 Freedom Court 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. JUST REDUCED $10,000.00, again. All reasonable offers will be entertained. Own your own land in the most highly sought after manufactured community in Pinellas County. Land valued

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478293
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelly Ridgely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Independence Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$199,900.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

127 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 127 Independence Ave in Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Village, a highly desirable 55+ golf cartfriendly community in Palm Harbor, Florida, where you own the land with no lot rent and enjoy a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mountain Laurel Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($76.37 / sqft )

23 Mountain Laurel Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Blue Jay Estates, one of Palm Harbors most sought after 55+ resident owned communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers comfort, space, and an active lifestyle all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490077
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Olmstead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Independence Avenue 8, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

184 Independence Avenue 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2br 2ba in beautifu lake tarpon village... Roof replaced 2024, air and heat 6/21.... 200 sq ft florida room finished w/wall air, newer kitchen appliances, extra sotorage shed, low maint. $110 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495345
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$194,500.00 ($104.01 / sqft )

192 Philadelphia Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking to move into an awesome 55+ community? This community is very active, or you can just relax by the heated pool. Fully furnished and ready for you if you are looking for a winter home, or an i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504586
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Roseanna Calley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice