5218 Meyer Bessie Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502425 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5218 Meyer Bessie Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.233 / -82.2177
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Towneswindsong
  • Provided by: HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Alexandre Pena Arias
  • 813-497-4441
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional opportunity to lease a nearly new, meticulously maintained townhome in the desirable community of Townes at Windsong, built in 2025 by Lennar. This modern residence shows like a model home after being very lightly lived in, offering an open concept floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas with contemporary finishes and high energy efficiency standards. Residents enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle as the HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, while also providing access to premium amenities including a community pool and professionally landscaped common areas. Strategically located in Zephyrhills, the property ensures quick access to shopping centers, restaurants, and major transportation corridors, combining convenience and modernity in a master planned community ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1541.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 5218 MEYER BESSIE ST, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-0100-00000-0630
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Sparrow Hawk Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5600 Sparrow Hawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Bernadette. This meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a grand double door entrance opening into a love

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474033
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35735 Sunflower Hill Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

35735 Sunflower Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity MOVE IN NOW! Come live in wonderful like new home with your family or maybe with just your small dog! (owner now said ok under 20lb dog) and enjoy fantastic rear Lani view of large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3396 Lapis Lake Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3396 Lapis Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and spacious townhome located in the new and charming community of Crystal Brook. This property offers the largest floor plan in its collection, combining comfort, modern des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493989
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yenny Torres Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34902 Teeview Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

34902 Teeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready May 1st! Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit, two story townhome offering exceptional **GOLF COURSE VIEWS** and unbeatable convenience in the beautiful Lake Bernadette community! This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495601
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35080 Brackett Bend, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

35080 Brackett Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 35080 Brackett Bend in the highly sought after Two Rivers community of Zephyrhills. This beautiful one story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496795
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice