34902 Teeview Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495601 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 34902 Teeview Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2363 / -82.2395
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: New River
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Rachel Monzello
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready May 1st! Welcome to this bright and spacious end unit, two story townhome offering exceptional **GOLF COURSE VIEWS** and unbeatable convenience in the beautiful Lake Bernadette community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features tall ceilings, abundant natural light, **TWO assigned parking spaces**, and a porch to enjoy the surrounding nature! Step inside to a generously sized living room and a formal dining room accented with crown molding, seamlessly opening to a light and airy kitchen. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a pantry, plentiful cabinet space, and a window above the sink that overlooks the lush golf course. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite boasts brand new carpet and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity featuring new quartz countertops, sinks, and faucets, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a spacious walk in closet. The secondary bedrooms are well sized, and the upstairs guest bath includes an updated vanity and mirror. The laundry room offers ample space for a folding station and storage. The backyard features a generous sized, screen enclosed lanai that has been freshly painted! Take advantage of the communitys fantastic amenities like mature tree lined streets, golf course living, indoor and outdoor pool, tennis courts, clubhouse with an abundance of community events, fitness center, and a playground/park. The prime location right off SR 54 provides quick access to shopping, dining, and daily conveniences. **ADDED BONUS** the HOA includes landscaping! **24 month lease may be considered**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1708.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beverly Gedney
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-21-0050-00000-0090
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5686 Barakat Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5686 Barakat Road More Like This

This stunning Cali ranch model by D.R. Horton is located in the sought after Zephyr Ridge community, just off SR 54, offering easy access to Tampa, Lakeland, and Orlando. Ideally positioned, the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402826
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3346 Lapis Lake Dr, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3346 Lapis Lake Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 3346 Lapis Lake Drive, where modern comfort meets effortless living. This brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the rare opportunity to be the first tenants in a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460937
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ansley Topchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34916 Mulrion Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

34916 Mulrion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with stunning features! Step through the 8 foot entry door into a spacious foyer with soaring 9'4" ceilings throughout. The open concept great room boasts luxury vinyl floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466274
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Sparrow Hawk Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,200.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

5600 Sparrow Hawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful home in the beautiful golf community of Lake Bernadette. This meticulously cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a grand double door entrance opening into a love

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474033
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35545 Shade Fern Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

35545 Shade Fern Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing the almost ALL brand new Magellan floorplan!!! by Starlight Homes is for Rent!! Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom + loft masterpiece, boasting an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475501
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35735 Sunflower Hill Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

35735 Sunflower Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity MOVE IN NOW! Come live in wonderful like new home with your family or maybe with just your small dog! (owner now said ok under 20lb dog) and enjoy fantastic rear Lani view of large s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476028
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernest Harpster III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36403 Well Hill Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

36403 Well Hill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New Two Story Home in Abbott Square available for lease. This home features modern comforts and timeless elegance, this single family residence showcases granite countertops and stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479766
  2. Provided by ARK REALTY
  3. Contact Johnny Galdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35743 Hillbrook Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,500.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

35743 Hillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Zephyr Ridge community of Zephyrhills! This spacious two story home features an open and airy floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480356
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34751 Telluride Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,245.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

34751 Telluride Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently Tenant Occupied Until 03/19/2026 Experience the charm of Monroe Meadows with this stunning two story single family home nestled in the vibrant area of Wesley Chapel/Zephyrhills! Discover the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480494
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice