6326 Friendship Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6326 Friendship Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2497 / -82.1669
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Country Aire Village
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Susan Colby
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Country Aire Village. A 55+ Co op Resident owned Community for Active Adult Florida Living. Super Affordable Low HOA ($140) includes Internet, Cable TV, Heated Pool, Pickle Ball, Recreational Hall, Sunday Concerts, Free R.V. or Boat Parking in the 5 Acre Lot. A Full Activities Calendar and more. This beautiful home is the perfect place to get away in the winter or make it your year round place. Enjoy the Golf Cart that is included in this sale to get around your new community and trips to the heated pool an activities. Welcome to 6326 Friendship Lane. This well maintained home is full of upgrades and beautifications. You will enter the home into the kitchen which has newer kitchen cabinets with soft close doors and drawers. The beautiful butcher block countertops and handy moveable island make this kitchen perfect for the chef in the family. Enjoy the new Stainless Steel appliances which include the Refrigerator, Glass Top Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, and small appliances. This is a furnished home with beautiful coastal furniture in the Dining Room and the Master bedroom. The living room has a leather sofa and two leather recliners. Each room has been adorned with crown molding and Premium Laminate Flooring, The master bedroom has its own remodeled half bath, two closets for plenty of storage, and an a reading nook, media area, or flex space. The second bedroom is furnished with a Queen bed, dresser, television and end table. This bedroom also has two closets and some built in drawers for plenty of storage. There main bathroom is spacious and has also been remodeled and offers a tub with shower. Off the living room is the sliding glass door entry to the large Florida room that is a perfect area for your extra lounge area. This home has a sturdy metal roof that was put on 2003 (50 Year roof), The A/C was replaced 2022, Newer vinyl windows, the plumbing was all re piped to PEX 2024, New stylish ceiling fans, Ceramic tile floors in the bathrooms, Gutters on the house, Gas Grill included with front loader washer and dryer, Tool Chest in the shed and more. Pack your suitcase and a tooth brush, that is all you'll need. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 768.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer
  • Association Name: Bonnie
  • Association Phone: 813.782.8270
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY AIRE VILLAGE OR 1463 PGS 789-819 BLOCK M UNIT 108 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9746 PG 1054
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-01-007.0-00M.00-108.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

5353 Comanche Street Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3531924
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36934 Beth Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$132,000.00 ($72.37 / sqft )

36934 Beth Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a home to get away from the northern winters? Step into this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in an active 55+ community. The home has vinyl siding, a metal roof over and the A/C unit was in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416586
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39140 Orient Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

39140 Orient Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single wide mobile home situated on a spacious lot. This home features a split bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419135
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Roose, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39443 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$128,000.00 ($72.40 / sqft )

39443 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME: Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide in a desirable 55+ community with no lot rent and a low yearly HOA fee that even includes your water! This well kept home offers plenty of living s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Wealthy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$144,900.00 ($73.63 / sqft )

6307 Wealthy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Betty Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($76.50 / sqft )

5227 Betty Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you own the land and enjoy an incredibly low annual community fee of just $448! Just pack your bags and move right in this FURNISHED 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475174
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36821 Grace Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($65.91 / sqft )

36821 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Betmar Acres, a vibrant 55+ golf community where you OWN your land and enjoy an active Florida lifestyle at an affordable annual community fee of $448! This well maintained 2BR/2BA split be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475208
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39437 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$149,000.00 ($79.59 / sqft )

39437 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Gems Estates, a welcoming 55+ community, this well maintained home offers comfortable living spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. At the front of the home, youll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481589
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Fran Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37421 Marcy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$129,900.00 ($180.42 / sqft )

37421 Marcy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the hustle and bustle and discover peace and tranquility in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath homeperfect for anyone seeking a serene, nature filled lifestyle. Featuring an open concept living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481742
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Mayhew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$150,000.00 ($71.84 / sqft )

5541 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5541 Benton Drive! You are going to fall in love with this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom doublewide located in Betmar Acres, a desirable 55+ golf community where you own the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice