15409 Starling Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15409 Starling Crossing Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 4181
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8634 / -82.2241
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Starlingfishhawk Ph 2c2
  • Elementary School: Stowers
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: George Shea
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WEST BAY POOL home located in the well sought after community of FishHawk Ranch. This highly sought after Biscayne Il by Homes by WestBay delivers space, comfort, and resort style living in one of Tampa's most desirable, family friendly communities. With over 3,200 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a den, Bonus Room and a 3 car garage, the layout is ideal for growing families, remote work, and hosting guests. The open concept design keeps everyone connected while still offering privacy where it matters most. At the center of the home, the chef inspired kitchen features 42" cabinetry, a walk in pantry, and an oversized island that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas perfect for everyday life and effortless entertaining. Step outside and unwind in your screened lanai with a refreshing pool, expansive outdoor living space, and enjoy relaxing after a long day, entertaining friends, or enjoying quiet Florida evenings year round. Located in Starling at FishHawk Ranch, a Florida Green Building Coalition recognized community, residents enjoy multiple pools, fitness centers, tennis courts, parks, trails, and private access to Lithia Springs Regional Park. The home is zoned for some of the best schools in the Tampa area, offers bus service to MacDill AFB, and provides convenient access to Tampa, major highways, and world class beaches. This is a rare opportunity to secure a move in ready home at a newly improved price in one of Tampa's most in demand communities. Motivated sellers schedule your private showing today and make your move with Confidence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3231.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: 813-993-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARLING AT FISHHAWK PHASE 2C-2 LOT 7 BLOCK 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-21-9S2-000054-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14508 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$775,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

14508 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 1% Lender Credit. There's a version of your life that feels more intentional and it starts the moment the sliding glass doors open to the water. In this home, the kitchen is where the family

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382193
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Jessica Macias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15020 Eaglerise Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$855,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

15020 Eaglerise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful, David Weekley POOL home on approx. 1/3 acre in the gated Eagle Ridge Community of Fish Hawk Ranch. This Mandell floor plan is exactly what you have been waiting for. The home features 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388549
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14529 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$776,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

14529 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***ASSUMABLE 5% INTEREST RATE***Where modern luxury meets the beauty of nature this stunning 2 story Hawkstone home was built in 2023 and offers nearly 4,300 sq ft of thoughtful design and effortless

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11209 Coventry Grove Circle, LITHIA, FL 33547
$750,000.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

11209 Coventry Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fishhawk schools pool home / conservation / outdoor kitchen / generator hook up / your search is over! Come see this beautiful pool home on conservation in the highly rated fishhawk school district!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426151
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14536 Woodland Spur Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,990.00 ($136.75 / sqft )

14536 Woodland Spur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price slashed! Motivated seller! Better value than a new build and priced to sell, with buyers likely walking into instant equity! Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Hawkstone commun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461497
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Turney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$735,000.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

5906 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER NEW PRICE! Welcome to 5906 Fishhawk Crossing Blvd in Lithia, Florida, located in the heart of the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch communityone of Tampa Bays premier master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14857 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$749,990.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

14857 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne II This Biscayne II is Ready Now! Showcasing timeless finishes and a thoughtful layout, this home features Sonoma Duraform Harbor cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474161
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$799,900.00 ($164.25 / sqft )

5920 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard More Like This

WESTBAY POOL HOME Located in the heart of FishHawk Ranchs highly desirable Garden District, this elegant WestBay Caladesi III pool home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,811 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484718
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Watercolor Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$899,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

6002 Watercolor Drive More Like This

West bay key largo ii model in fishhawk ranch west** gorgeous pool home on a ** c o n s e r v a t i o n ** homesite! Designed by distinction, very well appointed and dressed to impress! This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487432
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12444 Horseshoe Bend Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$814,900.00 ($174.61 / sqft )

12444 Horseshoe Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare blend of refined luxury and uncompromising privacy in this exceptional 2021 built residence, ideally positioned within the prestigious Phase 1 enclave of Hawkstone. Set on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cheryl White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice