1775 Stable Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502524 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1775 Stable Trail
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3083
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0746 / -82.7053
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34685
  • Subdivision: Boot Ranch Eagle Ridge Ph A
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Borham, PA
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location truly sets this home apart in one of Palm Harbors most desirable subdivisions offering the perfect blend of comfort, style and convenience This beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy wood burning fireplace creating a warm inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This home has been extensively upgraded with a new roof in March 2026 updated sprinkler system and landscaping in April 2026. Along with 2023 completed upgrades of new flooring, interior AC replacement, water softener, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting and window treatments, a new storm rated front door ductwork replacement, with added insulation a saltwater pool pump, new garden wall, and an updated pool screen enclosure. The fully renovated kitchen completed in 2023 is a true centerpiece with matching appliances, abundant counter space, a mosaic backsplash, pendant lighting a breakfast nook and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat with direct access to the pool area and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom featuring a dual sink vanity, soaking tub and glass enclosed shower. Outdoor living shines with a large covered lanai overlooking a sparkling pool providing the perfect setting to relax or host gatherings. Ideally located near top rated schools, shopping, dining and the stunning Gulf beaches this move in ready home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle in a highly sought after community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2255.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 720 Brooker creek blvd #206 - GRACE GEELEN
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000 #2
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BOOT RANCH - EAGLE RIDGE PHASE A LOT 53
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-28-16-10320-000-0530
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RPD-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2487 Saddlewood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$685,000.00 ($180.07 / sqft )

2487 Saddlewood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Bridlewood at Tarpon Woods in Palm Harbor, FL, where space, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Toniwood Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($186.47 / sqft )

2215 Toniwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Custom Built Pool Home on Large Corner Lot in Tarpon Woods/Ridgemoor Area, a rare findcustom 4BR, 2.5BA, 2CG pool home. Live surrounded by nature with regular deer visits while being minutes t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463385
  2. Provided by BOUTIQUE REALTY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jamie Klingman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Brian Road S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$699,999.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3421 Brian Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

Honey, Stop the Car!! This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern upgrades with timeless character. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496011
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amy Garzaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3749 Pendlebury Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$675,000.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

3749 Pendlebury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Lansbrook community of Palm Harbor, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers a flexible layout, indoor outdoor living, and access to one o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499308
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$750,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

3285 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 18th Fairway of the Tarpon Woods Golf Course! Situated on a private lot with no rear neighbors, this triple split floor plan offers the ideal configuration for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503463
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Micaela Morenz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Appaloosa Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$711,000.00 ($225.71 / sqft )

2456 Appaloosa Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location says it all. This large 4 bedroom, 3 bath Executive waterfront pool home in the much desired Bridlewood subdivision is waiting for you. Relax in the Solar heated pool as y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504099
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Skip George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Wrentham Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$589,000.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

4730 Wrentham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly sought after Lansbrook community of Palm Harbor, this cherished residence, lovingly occupied by its original owner for over 30 years, presents a rare opportunity to transform

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505112
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice