2453 Kingfisher Lane G202, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2453 Kingfisher Lane G202
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8964 / -82.666
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Bordeaux Village
  • Building: Bordeaux Village
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ali Bearnarth
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit G202, a beautifully maintained second ?oor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condominium in the highly sought after Feather Sound community, offering tranquil pond views and added peace of mind as the unit did not experience ?ooding. This light ?lled residence features a desirable split bedroom ?oor plan with an open concept living and dining space, seamlessly connecting to a private screened balconyperfect for enjoying serene water views and Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen is well appointed with granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, providing both functionality and timeless appeal. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a well designed en suite bath complete with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower, while the versatile second bedroom is ideal for guests, a home of?ce, or ?ex space. Additional highlights include in unit laundry, covered carport parking, and dedicated storage. Located just moments from the highly regarded Feather Sound Country Club, home to one of Pinellas Countys most desirable golf courses, this community is especially appealing to golf enthusiasts, while also offering premier amenities including tennis with Har Tru clay courts for an active, resort style lifestyle. Ideally positioned with convenient access to I 275, Tampa International Airport, and St. Pete Clearwater Airport, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and major employers, this property is perfect as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunityoffering comfort, location, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech/Gloria Reed
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BORDEAUX VILLAGE CONDO 2 PHASE I BLDG G, UNIT 202
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-10346-007-2020
  • Unit Number: G202
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($240.58 / sqft )

2024 Blue Hawk Court 1813 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo with Garage & Pond View, located in the desirable Gated Feather Sound Community!This unit offers the rare combination of a private garage with additional as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666999
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Rovnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Skimmer Court W 416, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($199.16 / sqft )

2017 Skimmer Court W 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Mid County Location. Minutes to Tampa, St Pete, Airports, Shopping, Dining, and more. Across the street from Carillon. Gated Community. Remodeled ground floor CORNER unit with GARAGE. New kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8370259
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rebecka Calhoon-Eames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14810 Rue De Bayonne  2f, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$279,000.00 ($218.82 / sqft )

14810 Rue De Bayonne 2f More Like This

Looking for a serene location to enjoy your morning coffee then Feather Sound Condo is place for you! You have quick access to Tampa, and just 20 minutes away from St Petersburg, and the Gulf Beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400437
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cheryl Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2473 Kingfisher Lane I103, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($210.97 / sqft )

2473 Kingfisher Lane I103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This ground floor unit has a 2026 Full Renovation: A Sleek, Contemporary Transformation of this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with covered parking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468462
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Holly Frandeka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Egret Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$250,000.00 ($206.61 / sqft )

2453 Egret Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming and quiet 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking lush tropical landscaping and a peaceful pond, with views from the living room and both bedrooms. The primary suite features an ensuite bath, a t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469281
  2. Provided by JOSEPH SULLIVAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anica Huyser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2497 Heron Terrace C106, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$325,000.00 ($239.85 / sqft )

2497 Heron Terrace C106 More Like This

100% FREDDIE MAC APPROVED FOR LOW DOWN PAYMENT FINANCING PER LENDER. Skip the hurdles common with Florida condos this rare corner end unit is fully warrantable, allowing for low down payment convent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Marnie Weidman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1236, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$319,500.00 ($269.39 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the top floor, very quiet, end unit overlooking a picturesque pond. From your lanai enjoy watching a large variety of birds, including egrets, geese, ducks, cranes, eagles, and other wildli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486791
  2. Provided by BULLARD REALTY
  3. Contact Bozena Pniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A307, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$249,000.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A307 Virtual Tour More Like This

3rd floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Crystal Bay condo overlooking the Feather Sound golf course and Tampa Bay beyond remodeled from head to toe! Foyer introduces a sleek kitchen with ample counter / storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489132
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 733, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 733 Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price adjustment! Settle into the florida lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the gated, pet friendly audubon community of feather sound. The layout include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$259,900.00 ($250.63 / sqft )

2400 Feather Sound Drive 1228 Virtual Tour More Like This

After moving into this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath, sought after end unit in the gated Audubon community in Feather Sound, you wont need to lift a finger because this condo is immaculate. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Karol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice