13836 Bluebird Pond Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13836 Bluebird Pond Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $698,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4935 / -81.5909
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Summerport
  • Elementary School: Keene Crossing
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: GETMOREOFFERS
  • Contact: Keith Gordon
  • 727-942-2929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this impeccably maintained, move in ready home in Summerportone of Windermeres most sought after communities. With its high ceilings and elegant crown molding, the home feels both grand and inviting. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a hot water dispenser, a cozy caf area, and a walk in pantry. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and water heater, a 2021 roof, and R 38 attic insulation. Fiber optic cable is available, and the property offers room for a pool along with a one year home warranty. Low HOA. Enjoy the spacious lanai accessible from both the family room and the primary bedroom. Start your mornings on the charming front porch overlooking the park. Summerport community amenities include a pool, fitness center, tennis, volleyball, and basketball courts, as well as a playground. Additional highlights include a rear access two car garage with storage shelves. Conveniently located just minutes from top rated schools, dining, entertainment, and theme parks. Schedule your showing today and experience this beautiful home set in a garden like setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2108.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Keene Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUMMERPORT PHASE 1 53/1 LOT 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-27-8389-00-850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 Rapallo Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$760,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

11410 Rapallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 6 bedroom Park Square home in Windermere combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265256
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebeca Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$769,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

7409 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the heart of Windermere! Located just minutes from major attractions, top rated schools, and Downtown Orlando, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320456
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cristina DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$815,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

4415 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful MOVE IN READY two story home is located in the highly desired community of Summerport in Windermere! The Wow factor begins the moment the front door opens to a towering cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359496
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Mariana Micheti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Bicton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$717,000.00 ($190.69 / sqft )

13519 Bicton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Windermere's most sought after gated communities where luxury living meets unbeatable Central Florida convenience. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372084
  2. Provided by DIAMOND REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tiphany Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice