4212 Bismarck Palm Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502954 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4212 Bismarck Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9842 / -82.3386
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33610
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Sabal Pointe
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  • Contact: Shelly Sidhu
  • 813-929-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely offered, highly sought after Upgraded end unit Townhome for rent in Sabal Pointe. Move in Ready Spacious 2/2.5 Townhouse with Loft & Garage! Welcome to 4212 Bismarck Dr, a move in ready, updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious, versatile loft and a two car garage. Nestled in the desirable Sabal Pointe community, this spacious home offers over 1,600+ sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort and entertaining. The main level features an open concept Living and Dining area, a modern kitchen with Stainless steel appliances, a cozy dinette nook, and a convenient half bath. Upstairs, a large Loft provides flexible space for a Home office, Media room, or Second Living area. Both bedrooms are generously sized. Primary suite with a walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower and granite countertops. Outside, enjoy a covered, Screened in Lanai ideal for relaxing and outdoor entertaining. 2 car garage plus extended driveway for extra parking. Private, low maintenance exterior. Inside laundry washer/dryer included. Sabal Pointe offers well maintained common areas, a Pool, sidewalks, and green spaces. Close to Brandon Regency Square, dining, and major highways for quick access to downtown Tampa and the airport. Lease and application details: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification (2.53x monthly rent), and rental history. Applicants with credit scores above 600 are encouraged to apply to streamline processing. Application Fee: $65 per adult (non refundable) Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150 after approval and signing. Security Deposit:Equal to one months rent. Pet policy: $300 non refundable pet fee per pet (breed restrictions apply; certain pets may be limited). Some furniture included, if desired. Available for Move in Asap. Book your viewing and apply today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Owner
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-29-20-83E-000024-00006.0
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Shadowlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

1510 Shadowlawn Avenue More Like This

Home will be available for viewing until 11/19/2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448181
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Curtis Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,895.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

2615 Curtis Street More Like This

Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Tampa. The home has a large living room, separate dining area and three large bedroom. The home has a large bonus room with washer/dryer hook ups, that could be a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494758
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Frierson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,000.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

3411 Frierson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled with new paint inside and outside, new carpet, new ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502830
  2. Provided by HERBERT R. FISHER REALTY
  3. Contact Mikki Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 New Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,999.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1608 New Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Old Seminole Heights community. Featuring spacious bedrooms, neutral colors throughout the home and a pet friendly property. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400668
  2. Provided by BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Raul Aleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Henry Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,250.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2007 Henry Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This charming, fully renovated bungalow in the Northeast corner of Seminole Heights is available for rent at $2,250 per month. Featuring a versatile split floor plan, it can fun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480040
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3724 38th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$1,950.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3724 38th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,188 sq. ft. of modern living space in a quiet Tampa neighborhood. Step inside to a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481112
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4713 Trout Lily Street, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,175.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4713 Trout Lily Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 off first months full rent with an executed lease and move in by May 29, 2026.** Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage townhome in Live Oak Hills, with a compact design and efficient u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482273
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2016 Clifton Street A, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,249.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

2016 Clifton Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in the heart of Tampa Bay. This recently remodeled property features a brand new kitchen, new flooring throughout, renovated bathrooms, and new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491314
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3917 Hanna Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,350.00 ($0.19 / sqft )

3917 Hanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, completely remodeled home at 3917 E Hanna Ave in Tampa! This updated property now features modern finishes and an added bathroom, offering both comfort and convenience. Enjoy nearby enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491795
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jessica Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492229
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice