16803 Delia Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503162 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16803 Delia Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.724 / -82.3073
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Creek Preserve
  • Provided by: BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sury Lerner
  • 845-637-5309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pristine Modern Living: Comfortable Style in a Growing Wimauma Community Welcome to 16803 Delia St, Wimauma, FL, a beautifully maintained home offering modern comfort, spacious living, and everyday convenience. Designed with functionality and style in mind, this residence provides an inviting atmosphere perfect for todays lifestyle. This thoughtfully designed home features a bright, open layout with generous living spaces that make both relaxing and entertaining effortless. Home Highlights Open Concept Design A seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas creates a spacious and welcoming environment. Modern Kitchen Featuring stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and a full appliance package for both beauty and practicality. Flexible Living Spaces Well sized bedrooms great for guests, or a dedicated home office. Private Primary Suite A comfortable retreat designed for relaxation, privacy, and everyday comfort. Everyday Convenience Includes in unit laundry, modern systems, and a layout built for easy living. Outdoor & Community Features Private Outdoor Space Enjoy a peaceful backyard setting, ideal for relaxing or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Garage & Storage Attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage. Community Living Located in a well planned neighborhood offering a peaceful setting with convenient access to nearby amenities. Prime Wimauma Location Ideally situated with easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and schools: Convenient access to US 301, Big Bend Rd, and I 75 Nearby retail, restaurants, and daily essentials Peaceful community living with excellent connectivity Make It Yours 16803 Delia St offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, spacious design, and convenient Florida living. Schedule your tour today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Elston
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2260.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meritus
  • Association Phone: 813- 873-7300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-32-20-C34-000000-00211.0
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

13181 Garnet Raspberry Avenue More Like This

please see showtime instructions for access to the property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465320
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cyle Hepburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$3,000.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5518 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed 2 bath single family home. Resort style pool, wheelchair accessible with a chair lift into the pool. Fenced in dog park with benches. Basketball court, tennis court, clubhouse available

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503225
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3160 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**rent includes lawn service & use of resort style pool in walking distance to house!! ** this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the vibrant community of berry bay is nearly new

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691569
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Carolyn Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,500.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived in offering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403651
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13095 Calcite Blue Avenue, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,300.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

13095 Calcite Blue Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious, one year young, one story home located within minutes from Hwy 301, I 75, local schools and major hospitals. Easy commute to downtown Tampa, shopping centers and beaches. Large foyer welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450418
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Johanna Aristy-Santana LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Standing Stone Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,395.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

10645 Standing Stone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious house on conservation lot available May 16, 2026. This home has been well maintained, and will have all new carpet and fresh paint. Appliances are just a few years old. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465927
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5517 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5517 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, 1,841 sq. Ft. Of open concept living space. This well designed home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468932
  2. Provided by CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Oyster Cove Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3107 Oyster Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and modern 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located on a desirable corner lot in a newer community built in 2022. This beautifully maintained residence features granite countertops, a large kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471456
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaylee Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,350.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

16616 Windmill Forge Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Easy Living in a Beautifully Planned Community Welcome to 16616 Windmill Forge Pass, a thoughtfully designed home offering comfort, space, and a lifestyle that fits todays needs. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475046
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Captain Davis Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5068 Captain Davis Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome nestled in the sought after Southshore Bay lagoon community in Wimauma. Built in 2023, this stylish h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tangie Tinsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice