1310 Gulf Boulevard 4d, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1310 Gulf Boulevard 4d
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,075,000
  • Price sqft: $685
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9495 / -82.8336
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Crescent Beach Club Two Condo
  • Building: Crescent Beach Club Two Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Douglas Addeo
  • 561-852-1341
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designed to bring the outdoors in, this two bedroom, two and a half bath condo offers a seamless connection to its surrounding coastal landscape. The condominium's spacious living area and generously sized primary suite both feature direct balcony access, showcasing breathtaking beach views and spectacular Gulf of Mexico sunsets. The second bedroom, complete with a private en suite bath, opens to its own patio with serene east facing views of the Intracoastal Waterway. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures optimal privacy for both residents and guests. Residents of Crescent Beach Club enjoy an array of exceptional amenities, including a beautifully appointed clubroom with full kitchen, fireplace, and TV lounge, a fully equipped fitness center with showers and lockers, as well as a sauna, steam room, and indoor whirlpool. The beachfront pool is heated with a geothermal system for year round comfort, and a newly renovated barbecue area features four gas grills perfect for entertaining. With on site management, 24 hour security, a new roof (2019), and updated elevators (2020), the community is meticulously maintained and offers peace of mind. Rentals are permitted with a two week minimum stay. Ideally located just a short stroll from the Shoppes of Sand Key and with easy trolley access to Pier 60, this residence captures the essence of refined coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Unknown
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRESCENT BEACH CLUB TWO CONDO UNIT 4-D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-18793-000-0404
  • Unit Number: 4D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8338798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact G. Busch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Gulf Boulevard 514, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,140,000.00 ($619.57 / sqft )

1600 Gulf Boulevard 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning gulf front luxury with 180 panoramic views. Welcome to an extraordinary beachfront residence in the prestigious dans island on sand key beach an exclusive coastal enclave where refined elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386944
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Angie Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Island Way 7f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,000.00 ($509.69 / sqft )

223 Island Way 7f Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary Waterfront Living in the Heart of Island Estates with $10,000 in closing cost incentives offered by the seller! Welcome to 223 Island Way, Unit 7F, a meticulously maintained 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389468
  2. Provided by SHORELINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christy Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 203, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harborview Grande unit is the perfect property for those who might consider renting out their unit when they are not using it. Can be leased short or long term. Or, if you prefer, you can keep this we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392397
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,150,000.00 ($805.89 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NICE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GET IT WHILE YOU CAN! Perched on the 18th floor of the prestigious Watermark Tower, this rare Alcazar floor plan captures breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405479
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418220
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Alicia Warburton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Gulf Boulevard 15b, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$990,000.00 ($782.61 / sqft )

1310 Gulf Boulevard 15b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic Gulf of Mexico vistas from this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium positioned directly on the sugar white sands of Sand Key Beach. The sprawling balcony spans the full width of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428427
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,199,000.00 ($614.24 / sqft )

1170 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like your on vacation. & BONUS Some owner financing available! Prepare to be amazed by this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo on Clearwater Beach. Freshly painted and light and bright. Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,952.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Boesch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Windward Passage 603, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$1,050,000.00 ($421.52 / sqft )

202 Windward Passage 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a penthouse level, 12 foot ceiling luxury condominium at the prestigious Residences at Windward Passage. This stunning condo features beautiful hardwood f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440980
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Island Way 500, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$997,000.00 ($457.13 / sqft )

670 Island Way 500 Virtual Tour More Like This

A new year, a new price. Welcome to Sunwatch on Island Estates in beautiful Clearwater Beach! A waterfront oasis with resort style amenities yet only 96 units. This contemporary renovated open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448613
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stacy Lome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice