7801 34th Avenue N 88, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7801 34th Avenue N 88
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8034 / -82.7468
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Provided by: HOYT REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  • 727-309-8660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Conditioned Two Bedroom One Bathroom move in ready mobile home in located in highly desirable Quiet & Clean 55+ EAGLES NEST Community! Rent includes sewer, trash, water, and lawn care! Featuring BRAND NEW: Central HVAC, Wood Look Floors, Lighting Fixtures, Window Treatments, and Fresh Paint. This home has very spacious rooms, a large screened in lanai (fully equipped with Washer & Dryer), and shed in the yard for extra storage. Within a very short distance are nature trails, a multi use rec center, community pools, tennis courts, and gulf beaches! CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lamont Management / Stephanie Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-360-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-23785-000-0880
  • Unit Number: 88
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 70th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

520 70th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see renovated apartment features new high impact windows, new central heat & air, new kitchen with quartz countertops & tile backsplash. It is rare to find a 1 bedroom apartment in such gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687797
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6026 22nd Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6026 22nd Avenue N 2 More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath First Floor Home in North St. Petersburg This charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly located on the north side of St. Petersburg, just minutes from Tyrone Squa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444364
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 70th Street N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

520 70th Street N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 off of you first months rent. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment!! Beautiful kitchen with updated appliances, cabinets, updated bathroom, tile flooring, freshly painted. Tenant pays electric and intern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447611
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 1-2 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5434 1-2 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the Crestmont area of St. Petersburg, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Situated just off 9th Avenue North,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486500
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Park Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1700 Park Street N 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a piece of local history at the iconic Gang Plank building, originally built in 1924 by renowned developer Walter Fuller and once known as a favorite hangout of Al Capone. This thoughtfully up

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489573
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 70th Street N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,300.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1240 70th Street N 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and spacious 1/1 with great storage in Tyrone area near St Pete College. Renovated with new kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity and flooring throughout. Large living dining area, spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504718
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488862
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice