19328 Autumn Woods Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19328 Autumn Woods Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3934
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1546 / -82.3729
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: West Meadows Prcls 21 22
  • Elementary School: Clark
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nicole Leicht
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Hawthorne Estates, an exclusive gated enclave in the highly sought after West Meadows community. From the moment you drive through the gates, youll be captivated by the lush landscape and towering trees, setting the stage for an exquisite home. Nestled on a spacious corner lot, this stunning 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom residence offers privacy, tranquility, and exceptional living. A 3 car garage and sparkling saltwater pool & spa completes this perfect retreat. Step inside to soaring ceilings and a bright, open & split floor plan designed for comfort and elegance. At the heart of the home is a chefs dream kitchen, thoughtfully designed for both function and style. It boasts ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, modern appliances and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a relaxing garden tub, a separate shower and two generous walk in closets. Elevating its interior, the home showcases elegant plantation shutters and crown molding, beautiful wood floors and new state of the art automated solar shades. The outdoor oasis is just as impressive featuring a saltwater pool & spa, large lanai with cedar wood ceilings, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen including a hibachi grill and wine cooler; making it an ideal space for gatherings with family & friends. Key updates include; Pool Heater (2023) Pool Motor & Pump (2025), Roof (2019), HVAC (2023), Water Heater (2020) PVC Fence (2024) Water Softener (2026) Washer (2026). Residents of Hawthorne Estates enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse with fitness center, basketball, volleyball, pickleball & tennis courts, a playground, community pool with a splash area and water slide, a dog park, scenic walking trails, and more! Located in one of Tampas most desirable areas, with convenient access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highwaysthis home offers both luxury and location. Live the lifestyle youve always dreamed ofdont miss your chance to make it yours! Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2776.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Clark-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1586.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Samantha Morfa
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4167
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST MEADOWS PARCELS 21 AND 22 LOT 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-27-19-5SZ-000005-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$719,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19206 Briarbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$815,000.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

19206 Briarbrook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price Reduction ALERT! Welcome to 19206 Briarbrook Drive, a beautifully upgraded Dockside Grand floorplan built in 2021. With 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and over 4,100 square feet of living space, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455309
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Kimya Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice