1653 Portsmouth Lake Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1653 Portsmouth Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $382,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2341
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9084 / -82.3138
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Providence Lakes
  • Provided by: HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Catherine Nolan
  • 678-699-9206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated in 2026, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brandon home has brand new systems, brand new finishes, and nothing left for the next owner to do but move in. The kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, a custom tile backsplash, and a full suite of new stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to a spacious living area with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with new vanities, modern fixtures, and updated lighting. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a beautifully finished en suite with a frameless glass shower. Major system updates include a brand new 2026 HVAC system and new water heater, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint, updated baseboards, new light fixtures, and new door hardware throughout. Step outside to a large screened lanai overlooking a fully fenced, private tree shaded backyard. The attached two car garage adds storage and functionality. Ideally located in Brandon with easy access to Downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, Tampa International Airport, I 75, and the Selmon Expressway everything Tampa Bay has to experience is minutes away. Strong potential as a primary residence or rental investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1522.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Providence Lakes
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PROVIDENCE LAKES UNIT IV PHASE B LOT 8 BLOCK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-30-20-2IY-B00000-00008.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, Brandon, FL 33511
$435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1310 Brandonwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, Brandon, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure More Like This

Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257393
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676148
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881921
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467745
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487633
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice