29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 29130 Bay Hollow Drive 3312
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2284 / -82.3358
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Saddlebrook
  • Building: Saddlebrook
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Molly Nye
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to panoramic pool and golf course views from this beautifully furnished second floor condo in the heart of Saddlebrook Resort. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers one of the most spectacular vantage points in the community, overlooking the sparkling pool with sweeping golf course views beyond which makes it the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Inside, the light filled layout features an open living and dining space designed to maximize the scenery, elegant plantation shutters throughout, and a furnished interior makes this an effortless full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. The spacious primary suite offers tranquil views and a private bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. Located behind the gates of the iconic Saddlebrook Resort, owners enjoy a setting known for its lush landscaping, resort lifestyle, and exciting revitalization underway. Saddlebrooks $92 million transformation includes redesigned golf courses by Rees Jones, upgraded dining venues, refreshed accommodations, tennis and pickleball facilities, fitness amenities, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, I 75, Tampa Premium Outlets, AdventHealth, and all that Wesley Chapel has to offer. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, winter escape, or maintenance free Florida lifestyle, this condo delivers incredible views, resort style surroundings, and the opportunity to own in one of Tampa Bays most recognizable golf communities. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1096.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken Baptiste
  • Association Phone: 813-907-4590
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SADDLEBROOK CONDO 5 PB 20 PG 141 UNIT 3312 & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-002B-00003-3120
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 3312
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

29129 Bay Hollow Drive S 3213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge reduction!!! This is a downstairs renovated lakeside village 3 bedroom / 3 bath condominium you can live in full time and when you are not in residence you may let saddlebrook rent it for you or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8305289
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$245,000.00 ($136.26 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3104-3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged Luxury Grand Lifestyle" Ready to live Where Legends Trained! Now its your turn to live in this Elegant & tranquilizing Unique gated secured community in Wesley Chapel, Florida! 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411587
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Anand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 Mill Pond Road 3103, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$295,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

4947 Mill Pond Road 3103 More Like This

YES, the "Grand Lifestyle" you have been waiting to live "is right here" OR maybe you are looking for the "Best Investment" yes, it is right here OR you can have both at the same time. PLUS, 24 hour G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442766
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 104, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$304,999.00 ($250.62 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo fully furnished located in the desirable 'Anand Vihar,' community, a peaceful community designed exclusively for 55+ senior l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481868
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Godavari Way 206, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$298,000.00 ($258.91 / sqft )

1195 Godavari Way 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience elevated, low maintenance living in this never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Anand Vihar 55+ luxury community in Wesley Chapel. This desirable Club Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jocelyn Dubiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice