3462 Maclaren Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3462 Maclaren Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1286
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0725 / -82.7196
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Justus
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream rental home in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ golf community in Palm Harbor! This charming 2 bed, 2 bath villa is a true gem, complete with a fully enclosed bonus sunroom that adds extra space to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year round. Wood like laminate flooring throughout the main living areas exudes warmth and elegance, while the tile in the kitchen and bathrooms adds a touch of sophistication. Open kitchen featuring updated stainless appliances, a convenient pass through to the dining room for easy entertaining, and a lovely kitchen sink window overlooking green views. You'll love the master suite with an entire wall of closet space and en suite with convenient walk in shower. The oversized 1 car garage not only offers laundry space plus a utility sink, but has enough room for your car & golf cart too! The reasonable monthly rent includes use of all Highland Lakes facilities & amenities, high speed internet, a DVR, wi fi, standard cable channels plus a sports package and a 2nd TV converter box, trash & lawn service. Bring your small dog for a minimal monthly fee. As a resident of Highland Lakes, you'll enjoy outstanding membership privileges, including free green fees on 3 private executive courses. The main clubhouse hosts entertainment and social events, creating a friendly country club atmosphere. The abundance of fitness, recreation, arts, interests, and hobby programs ensures that there's always something fun to do. The Lake Tarpon Lodge offers a second heated pool, picnic facilities, a fishing pier, community pontoon boats, and free RV or boat storage. Don't miss out on this incredible rental opportunity to live the resort style lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Come see all that this property has to offer and start living your best life in Highland Lakes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1076.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Lakes/Duplex Village I
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38903-000-0210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Lomond Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,575.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

2820 Lomond Drive Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course community in Highland Lakes offering tons of activities to include olympic sized pool, hot tub, no greens fee 27 hole golf course, bocce, tennis, shuffleboard, club house, auditorium, dinn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451368
  2. Provided by LAND SHARK PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Fritzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3781 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, where modern luxury meets ultimate convenience. The interior boasts upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout and fresh, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Penzance Street 2701, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,195.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2701 Penzance Street 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome in Palm Harbor with 1540 sq ft. of living space Welcome Home to the lovely Somerset community, The mature landscaping is so inviting! Community Pool to enjoy some fun in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496336
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bentley Dr, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2617 Bentley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom villa in Bentley Park with amenitiesgalore such as a community pool, park, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Enter the front door to aspacious foye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496411
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115 Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated golf courseview 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in Pine Valley at Innisbrook. Available for both short and long term stays. This fully furnished, turnkey unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 900.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496612
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hannah Diorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice