11633 Cambium Crown Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11633 Cambium Crown Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8508 / -82.3057
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Boyette Park
  • Elementary School: Boyette Springs
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Ann Marie Vaughan
  • 813-259-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPGRADE YOUR FLORIDA LIFESTYLE at this water view, minimal maintenance villa in a security gated neighborhood with pool, parks, and proximity to countless conveniences! No rear neighbor here, just the vista from your screened lanai and much of your well appointed interior south across the water, by the way, so you can enjoy both sunrise and sunset without the glare of the sun's direct rays. This 1 owner home is only 6 years old, so you'll have no worries inside or out, where the work from roof to routine yard care is covered by your community association. Boyette Park features a central pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park in its spot near other recreation options, restaurants, services, and schools such as nearby Riverview High. This Mattamy Homes design makes the most of 1,660 SF by flanking its spacious kitchen, dining and living rooms with 2 bedrooms plus a French doored office, 2 bathrooms, a welcoming foyer, and a laundry room linking the interior to the oversized, 2 car garage. You'll find granite, wood, tile, luxury vinyl plank and other quality finishes throughout the home, and there's a covered front porch in addition to that screened lanai that opens through triple sliders for expanded entertaining. Make your appointment today to see if you should be the second owner of this excellent property!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1658.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Boyette Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / LeeAndra Downing
  • Association Phone: 727-451-7902
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOYETTE PARK PHASES 1E/2A/2B/3 LOT 329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-20-B5K-000000-00329.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12224 Wildbrook Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$395,000.00 ($150.30 / sqft )

12224 Wildbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement: now $395,000! Where else can you buy a pool home in this condition under $400,000??!! Welcome to Boyette Springs in Riverviewwhere Florida living meets comfort, style, and a backyar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959535
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Kelly Fain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$365,000.00 ($106.88 / sqft )

10315 Boyette Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Boyette Creek community of Riverview, where spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399603
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11722 Crest Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$364,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

11722 Crest Creek Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Rivercrest and this 3br/2.5ba/2 car garage POOL home. The interior features a great room, separate dining room, open kitchen and a half bathroom on the lower level. Upstairs has a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883003
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11513 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$444,900.00 ($159.23 / sqft )

11513 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home on a double lot! NO CDD AND LOW HOA! In today's competitive real estate market, you're fortunate to have discovered this pristine gem nestled in the sought after Lakes of Cristina neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394861
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Justin McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11338 Brook Edge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$420,000.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11338 Brook Edge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduction this is value! 5 bedroom home in riverview, fl | no cdd | 2023 built | oversized fenced lot if youve been searching for a newer constr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440857
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11831 Whisper Creek Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$379,000.00 ($138.17 / sqft )

11831 Whisper Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE! NEW CARPET! NEW PAINT! MOVE IN READY TODAY! Wow, look at the space! And at this price! 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 2100 sq.ft. in beautiful Rivercrest for under $400k! Only 5 bedroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447692
  2. Provided by STORMS REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Storms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11508 Mansfield Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

11508 Mansfield Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and willing to assist with closing costs! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac and just minutes off Highway 301 for effortless commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicolas Scaron, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice