11225 82nd Avenue 309, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8504007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11225 82nd Avenue 309
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8475 / -82.7937
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Building: Seminole Garden Apts Coop
  • Provided by: PINELLAS REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Temme Peterson
  • 727-421-6582
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy Florida living in this fully furnished, updated, and spacious deluxe 1 bedroom residence, ideally positioned on the third floor with peaceful views of the pond and beautifully maintained grounds. Move right in and start enjoying the comfort and convenience this home offers. The monthly fee is truly comprehensivecovering the land lease, real estate taxes, basic cable, fire station alert service, plus water, sewer, trash, pest control, and a well funded reserve accountmaking for simplified, predictable living. This well maintained building reflects pride of ownership, with a roof replaced approximately two years ago, exterior painting completed about four years ago, updated elevator mechanics, and numerous common area improvements. The ground floor laundry room is conveniently located just off the elevator and includes a small private storage area. The community offers an active, social lifestyle with a wide range of amenities. Stroll across the charming canal bridge to the clubhouse, where youll find a heated pool, sauna, and spa. Set on 52 acres of lush grounds, residents enjoy walking paths, shuffleboard courts, and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Located just minutes from shopping and dining at Seminole City Center and a short distance to the Gulf beaches, this home is perfect as a full time residence or a relaxing winter getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 888.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chuck Eade
  • Association Phone: 727-393-7502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE GARDEN APTS CO-OP (UNREC) BLDG 20-E, APT 309 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 309
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-15-79688-205-3090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 309
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8525 111th Street 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$97,000.00 ($110.98 / sqft )

8525 111th Street 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nice corner unit in elevator bldg. On 2nd floor, tile floors thru out except carpet in bedroom. Updated kitchen cabinets, new stove & overhead microwave. Plantation shutters in front windows. Master

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356109
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11100 86th Avenue 108, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$94,999.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

11100 86th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in the heart of Seminole. This unit is the perfect opportunity for a new buyer to bring their own style and updates to make it shin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442538
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11224 82nd Avenue 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$85,900.00 ($94.19 / sqft )

11224 82nd Avenue 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best location in seminole florida. 56 acre complex near shopping and 4 miles to redington beach. Beautiful seminole gardens. Two bedroom, two bath, corner unit. Large kitchen with tons of cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457390
  2. Provided by RIDGE SEMINOLE MGMNT CORP
  3. Contact Kathy Haugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12400 Park Boulevard 311, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$105,000.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

12400 Park Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium ideally located in the heart of Seminole, Florida, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466682
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 112th Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($134.94 / sqft )

8221 112th Street 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one is just waiting for YOU: NEW HVAC (2024), NEW Storm Impact Windows (2025), Newer Hot Water Heater (2022) and Property Taxes are included in your HOA fees. Safe and Close to so much, just pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472034
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dawn Bournand, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11620 Park Boulevard 209, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$95,000.00 ($97.04 / sqft )

11620 Park Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner financing possible for qualified buyer! Condo is for rent ($1,275. Per month plus $2,000 security deposit no last month) or for sale! This conveniently located 2 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475089
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Lucy Scheuringer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11251 80th Avenue 310, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,990.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

11251 80th Avenue 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOA FEE INCLUDES PROPERTY TAXES. Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 2 bath condo nestled on the third floor (elevator in the building) of an end unit within a well maintained building featuring an elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480689
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8325 112th Street 109, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

8325 112th Street 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo in the highly desirable Seminole Gardens community in Seminole, Florida. This immaculate unit is right across from the cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482027
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sandy Hartmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 82nd Avenue N 309, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$99,900.00 ($109.54 / sqft )

11225 82nd Avenue N 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Very rare deluxe 1 bedroom 2 bathrooms. Bedroom can be split into 2 bedrooms. The rear view is overlooking a beautiful tranquil pond. Thd condo has a very nice open floor plan. Also can be sold comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487838
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11447 Park Boulevard 210, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$89,900.00 ($187.29 / sqft )

11447 Park Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the heart of Seminole! Located on the second floor, this bright and inviting unit offers a thoughtfully designed living space, filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492562
  2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice