1643 Dragon Head Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1643 Dragon Head Way
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $449,990
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2498
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2593 / -81.2279
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Tyson Reserve
  • Provided by: ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Reed Williams
  • 813-918-4491
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover elevated living in this thoughtfully designed home located in the charming Tyson Reserve community of St. Cloud. Situated on an oversized 62.5' wide homesite, this property offers exceptional outdoor space and added privacyperfect for relaxation, play, or future outdoor enhancements. Inside, modern design takes center stage. The kitchen features upgraded neutral double stack cabinets, luxury quartz countertops, a stunning designer backsplash, and tall 8' interior and exterior doors that enhance the home's clean, open feel. The primary bath showcases floor to ceiling shower tile, plus a soaking tub creating a spa like retreat. Nestled within a quaint community of only 122 homes, residents enjoy a peaceful environment that includes a shaded playground, as well as a scenic walking trail winding around a tranquil pond. With elegant finishes and a serene setting, this home offers the ideal blend of style, comfort, and community living in St. Clouds sought after Tyson Reserve.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1903.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 74.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Associa/Kassandra Kouvaras
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TYSON RESERVE PB 36 PGS 81-85 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-26-31-0807-0001-0040
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$518,235.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961672
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice