2843 Thaxton Drive 38, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2843 Thaxton Drive 38
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0533 / -82.7204
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Townhomes Of Countryside
  • Provided by: WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  • Contact: Arnold Helbig
  • 813-908-0766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,406 square feet of living space in a serene, garden like community surrounded by mature oak trees and palms. Each bedroom features its own private en suite bathroom, with an additional half bath conveniently located on the first floor. The first level showcases stunning porcelain/glazed tile flooring, while the second floor and staircase feature solid red oak hardwood. As an interior unit, the home stays naturally cooler and benefits from additional protection from the harsh southern sun. Enjoy peaceful mornings from the screened lanai facing east, perfect for taking in beautiful Florida sunrises while remaining shaded in the afternoons. This property includes one assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. Residents also have access to the community swimming pool and professionally maintained landscaping throughout. Located in a non evacuation zone for hurricane emergencies, this home offers added peace of mind. Ideally situated near the Gulf beaches, Tampa International Airport, and St. Petersburg, this location offers convenient access to everything the area has to offer. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, the home combines comfort with an excellent central location. Trash service is included in the rent. Freshly painted and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1406.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Townhomes of Countryside
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-91540-000-0380
  • Unit Number: 38
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,900.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3781 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,500.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3781 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, where modern luxury meets ultimate convenience. The interior boasts upgraded luxury vinyl flooring throughout and fresh, contemporar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Becki Server
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Penzance Street 2701, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,195.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2701 Penzance Street 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome in Palm Harbor with 1540 sq ft. of living space Welcome Home to the lovely Somerset community, The mature landscaping is so inviting! Community Pool to enjoy some fun in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496336
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bentley Dr, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2617 Bentley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom villa in Bentley Park with amenitiesgalore such as a community pool, park, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Enter the front door to aspacious foye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496411
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice