516 5th Avenue Ne, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504972 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 516 5th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1057
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9215 / -82.7819
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Roosevelt Groves
  • Provided by: PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DOCTOR LLC
  • Contact: Eran Reizer
  • 954-579-8437
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully renovated and beautifully maintained 3BR 2 BATHS single family home with walking distance to Largo High School features hardwood and tile floors throughout, central A/C, spacious open layout with abundant natural light, complete appliance package including refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, microwave and freezer, three generous bedrooms with ample closet space, two full bathrooms, dedicated laundry area with W/D hookups, private off street parking, and huge fenced in back yard. Prime location offers 15 minutes to Clearwater Beach, 10 minutes to Largo Central Park, 5 minutes to major shopping at Westfield Countryside Mall, easy access to US 19 and Ulmerton Road, and excellent school district access. Professional property management provides 24/7 maintenance support and online rent payment options with immediate occupancy available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1057.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-76536-007-0170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

910 9th Avenue Sw Reduced More Like This

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501672
  2. Provided by BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fred Restaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 8, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383845
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,095.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429148
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 33, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429151
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 16th Avenue Sw C, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2272 16th Avenue Sw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Largo living in this fully updated, fully furnished, modern, clean, bright and welcoming unit! Water, Trash, Electricity, and Internet (Wifi) Included! This move in ready home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475712
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Renee Potoczny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Palm Forest Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

46 Palm Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished! This Annual Rental is with in the Forest Area of the Palm Hill Country Club (55+ Community) Enjoy the country club community designed for relaxation, recreation, and connection.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 163.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeannine Schaub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice