2272 16th Avenue Sw C, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475712 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2272 16th Avenue Sw C
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9019 / -82.8105
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Gulf Terrace
  • Elementary School: Ridgecrest
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Renee Potoczny
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Largo living in this fully updated, fully furnished, modern, clean, bright and welcoming unit! Water, Trash, Electricity, and Internet (Wifi) Included! This move in ready home offers a relaxed and comfortable lifestyle, perfect for those seeking easy access to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Easy access to Tampa. Available as a month to month or annual lease option at no additional charges. The same price for either term. Key Features: Open and Airy Design: Enjoy a spacious layout filled with natural light, creating a refreshing and inviting atmosphere. Prime Location: Just minutes from stunning beaches, allowing you to soak up the sun and enjoy the coastal lifestyle whenever you desire. Private Yard: Relax and unwind in your own private outdoor space, perfect for grilling, gardening, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. Two Parking Spots: Say goodbye to parking hassles with two convenient parking spaces. Move In Ready: This unit is clean, well maintained, and ready for you to settle in immediately. New A/C, hot water heater, and stainless steal appliances along with washer/dryer hook ups in unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ridgecrest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-30-15-34524-000-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 193
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Dryer Avenue, LARGO, FL 33770
$3,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2402 Dryer Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms home. Experience the epitome of luxurious and comfortable living in this meticulously maintained single family home and indulge in spectacular Florida sunsets wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485574
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Vo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 8, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383845
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 33, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,695.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429151
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 2, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429156
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 22, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,395.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429157
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Breeze Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,475.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1119 Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready Single Family Home Largo! 3BR/2BA/2CAR GARAGE! Fantastic single family home in Largo Highlands! 3br/2ba/2 car fenced in backyard available. UNFURNISHED/ANNUAL rental. Home features ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459050
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2242 Indian Avenue S, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2242 Indian Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ideally situated in one of Belleair Bluffs most desirable and well established neighborhoods, known for its central location and easy access to every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471192
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Harbor View Ln  23, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

50 Harbor View Ln 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium overlooking the serene waters of Clearwater Harbor. This move in ready home features a brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477385
  2. Provided by FIELDS OF PROSPER LLC
  3. Contact Clarence Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Palm Forest Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,600.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

46 Palm Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Furnished! This Annual Rental is with in the Forest Area of the Palm Hill Country Club (55+ Community) Enjoy the country club community designed for relaxation, recreation, and connection.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 163.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jeannine Schaub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Valencia Boulevard 213, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,400.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

215 Valencia Boulevard 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2BR IN BELLEAIR GARDENS | FLEXIBLE LEASE | UTILITIES INCLUDED Looking for a move in ready Florida retreat near the beach? This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Bel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice