13262 Crowell Road, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13262 Crowell Road
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.571 / -82.5058
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Crowell Acres
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Maidelis Serrano
  • 813-412-9468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, situated on 2.5 acres of agricultural zoned land. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and country living. Inside, youll find elegant 24x48 porcelain tile flooring throughout, adding a modern and luxurious touch to the homes open layout. Ideal for animal lovers, hobby farming, or pigeon fanciers, the agricultural zoning provides flexibility for a variety of rural lifestyle uses. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, equipment, or future additions. Generous living spaces, modern finishes, and the tranquility of country living make this property a rare opportunity to own acreage with a beautiful newer home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: CROWELL ACRES E1/2 OF W1/2 OF LOT 14 AKA E1/2 OF W1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R16-222-18-1635-0000-0140
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11422 Warm Wind Way, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$585,000.00 ($231.41 / sqft )

11422 Warm Wind Way More Like This

🌴 Florida Living at Its Finest Woodland Waters Pool Home in Spring Hill! 🐬☀️ Escape to your own piece of paradise in this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2253960
  2. Provided by Sunbelt Real Estate Florida
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9276 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

9276 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

''elegant glenlakes home with pool, lake view & modern upgrades'' welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2. 5 baths home with office/den in the sought after gated community of glenlakes cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255501
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9298 Grand Cypress Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$538,000.00 ($204.41 / sqft )

9298 Grand Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Golf Course Home in Glen Lakes Estates, Weeki Wachee, Florida. No Social membership required. Seller may contribute up to 5,000 toward buyer's closing costs, prepaids, and/or %rate with accepta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256743
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8090 Nordica Road, Brooksville, FL 34613
$598,900.00 ($206.52 / sqft )

8090 Nordica Road More Like This

Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256972
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9570 Southern Belle Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$553,777.00 ($200.64 / sqft )

9570 Southern Belle Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful Lindhorst built pool home, perfectly positioned on the 5th hole of the prestigious Glen Lakes Golf Course. Designed for comfort and the Florida lifestyle, this spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257367
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11092 Mirage Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$549,900.00 ($193.90 / sqft )

11092 Mirage Avenue More Like This

Country living at its finest ,but conveniently located near medical, retail and restaurants. Upon entering the property, the majestic oaks will catch your eye , along with the expansive horseshoe driv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258390
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11248 Flock Avenue, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$569,000.00 ($215.78 / sqft )

11248 Flock Avenue More Like This

North facing home with beautiful sunset views from the backyard. Experience elevated living in this stunning brand new home located in the desirable area of Weeki Wachee, FL. Featuring 5 spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258721
  2. Provided by Realty Golden Group PA
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$669,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

9203 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in glen lakes country club. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offers 2,851 living sq ft on a. 38 acre lot with a tile roof, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with an ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258911
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Weeping Willow Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$640,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9050 Weeping Willow Street More Like This

Welcome to a home. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and sits on 2.3 acres of private, usable land in one of Brooksville's most desirable areas with no HOA and no CDD.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258957
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8038 Madrid Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$599,000.00 ($286.33 / sqft )

8038 Madrid Road More Like This

Need garage space??... This is the ultimate property!! Home has a brand new roof!! Yes, it needs landscaping, the pool cleaned, and some tlc... But if you can do that... You will have the ultimate pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258981
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice