6010 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6010 Shiner Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2445 / -82.4654
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Little Lake Thomas
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Amir Parajuli
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community. Built just 3 years ago, this spacious residence is one of the largest floor plans with 2466 sq. foot in the neighborhood, offering both comfort and modern style. The first floor features an open concept layout with a bright kitchen overlooking the living and dining areasperfect for entertainingalong with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with its own his and hers closet. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the back of the home, creating a serene setting for relaxation. Also, internet and landscaping services are included through the HOA. Ideally situated just minutes from Publix, popular restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home combines location, space, and value in one exceptional package. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2466.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS PHASE 1 - PARTIAL REPLAT PB 92 PG 046 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-12-012.0-000.00-059.0
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487291
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Toni Wasp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17581 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

17581 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O Lakes, this beautiful 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489870
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Bexley Village Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

4609 Bexley Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Florida Lifestyle Awaits in the Highly Desirable Bexley Community! Experience modern living and everyday comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2019 and perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494038
  2. Provided by S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Catalina Breton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495076
  2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Victor Carranza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$370,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

17226 Amber Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, functionality, and stylish living is what youre looking for! The spacious layout features all tile flooring on the first floor, providing a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495568
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$337,990.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497207
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497391
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497403
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17621 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17621 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497410
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17633 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$388,990.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

17633 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497422
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice