17718 Bright Wheat Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505251 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17718 Bright Wheat Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3616
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8391 / -82.201
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: The Enclave At Channing Park
  • Elementary School: Fishhawk Creek
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bonaire floor plan by Taylor Morrison, complete with an office and a host of premium upgrades. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light flowing through the numerous windows, complemented by extra high ceilings that add to the open, airy feel of the home. The main living areas on the first floor feature 18" ceramic tile, combining style with durability and easy maintenance. A formal dining room just off the foyer sets the stage for elegant entertaining, while the inviting kitchen showcases extensive upgrades, including 42" dark wood cabinets, a custom tile backsplash, generous granite counter space, a full stainless steel appliance suite, a 4 burner gas stove, a closet pantry, and a spacious breakfast bar overlooking the family room. An eat in area adds a casual dining option, and three pocket sliders from the family room open onto the oversized covered lanai and lush backyardperfect for gatherings and relaxation. The first floor primary suite, with beautiful wood flooring, offers a private retreat featuring an en suite bath with an enclosed shower, garden tub, dual sink vanity, and a spacious walk in closet. Upstairs, plush carpeted stairs lead to a versatile loft area, ideal for relaxation or family time, along with three additional bedrooms and an office, all generously sized with cozy carpeting. Living in The Enclave means enjoying a community pool and cabana, plus access to Channing Park amenities, which include basketball courts, a playground with picnic areas, a dog park, soccer fields, a fitness center, a pirate splash zone, and a resort style pool with spa. This home truly blends luxury and convenience with resort style community living! Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf, and plant fertilization and plant pest control are included in rent services saving you time and money! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bonaire
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2624.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Channing Park / Rachel Welborn
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-30-21-A7U-000000-00143.0
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

5707 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after community of Fishhawk Ranch West in Lithia, Florida, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487155
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13928 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,995.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13928 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in the 55+ gated Encore community, located within the highly sought after FishHawk Ranch. This premier neighborhood offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490853
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14649 Brumby Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with peaceful pond views offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491723
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13930 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13930 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded home that shows like a model, located in the gated 55+ community of Encore at FishHawk Ranchone of Tampa Bays premier active adult neighborhoods. Designed with both c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497459
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Village Center Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,300.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5912 Village Center Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Craftsman elevation on this Warhol floor plan invites you in with a relaxing and open front porch. You'll be able to entertain guests and still be part of the conversation, while preparing food in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498741
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Colony Glen Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5801 Colony Glen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful two story residence offers everything you've been searching for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is designed for both comfort and style. Situated on a premiu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499631
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Bridgecrest Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,900.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

6415 Bridgecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This delightful 4 bed, 2 bath pool home in desirable FishHawk Ranch is just the homeyoure looking for! Enjoy afternoons by the saltwater pool on the cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501176
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Kingsley Corner Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5605 Kingsley Corner Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath paired villa offers effortless living with a spacious first floor primary suite and an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503028
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16112 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,450.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

16112 Loneoak View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home has it all! Located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch's Garden District, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, complete with a den, also includes a full sized guest apartment ab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505210
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14242 Natures Reserve Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$3,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14242 Natures Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this two story home in Fishhawk West, one of Tampa's premiere master planned communities. This home features wood like flooring throughout the 1st floor, a spacious and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506770
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice