255 Dolphin Point 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 Dolphin Point 305
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $558
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 439
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9797 / -82.8187
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Building: Dolphin Cove Clearwater
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Teresa Reed Conroy
  • 727-398-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this move in ready, cozy studioperfect as a full time residence, weekend getaway, or seasonal retreat. Thoughtfully updated throughout, this charming space features a stylish newer kitchen, a newer HVAC system (2024), and high impact sliders and windows (2025) for comfort and peace of mind. Ideally situated in a highly convenient location, youll enjoy being just a short walk from the stunning shores of Clearwater Beach, as well as a nearby Publix and several popular local restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 439.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/Michelle
  • Association Phone: 877-322-1560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOLPHIN COVE CONDO APT 305
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21810-000-0305
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$269,900.00 ($271.26 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Penthouse Condo with Direct Waterfront Views of Clearwater Beach. Welcome to this AMAZING Penthouse located on the 14th floor,offering direct waterfront views of the Clearwater Beach and the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384452
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Bayway Boulevard 17, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$275,000.00 ($679.01 / sqft )

800 Bayway Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price on the beach! No rental restrictions! Income opportunity! Not a condo hotel. Second floor furnished condo did not flood during helene! Rarely available on clearwater's south beach, vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413815
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Debra Bellmaine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 605, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$247,500.00 ($246.27 / sqft )

31 Island Way 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start living 2026 on the ISLAND! Whether it's your primary home or second home you won't find views any better than here! And only minutes to the white sandy beach of Clearwater offering dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Lori Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Island Way 121, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$225,000.00 ($206.42 / sqft )

105 Island Way 121 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for in the highly desirable 33767 Clearwater Beach zip codean exceptional value in Island Estates that is truly priced to sell in this 55+ complex. Fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439945
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 703, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$290,000.00 ($291.46 / sqft )

31 Island Way 703 More Like This

This stunning two bedroom, one bathroom condo with breathtaking views is ready for you to call it home. Completely renovated from top to bottom with waterproof luxury laminate flooring, fresh new pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452999
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Iba Hasani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Island Way 241, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$235,000.00 ($215.60 / sqft )

113 Island Way 241 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

INCREDIBLE VALUE! Welcome to Paradise at The Islander Condominium! Are you searching for the perfect place to retire, escape the winter months, or enjoy part time while earning rental income? This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468180
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 108, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$282,400.00 ($346.50 / sqft )

51 Island Way 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST DEAL IN CLEARWATER BEACH INCREDIBLE WATER VIEWS! Welcome to your dream beach retreat at 51 Island Way! From the moment you step inside this light filled, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478490
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact John Guyton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Island Way 331, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$229,900.00 ($210.92 / sqft )

121 Island Way 331 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best priced 2/2 on the island! Welcome to the Islander, a 55+ active condo community ideally located on Island Estates with an easy walk, bike or beach trolley to Clearwater Beach, a few minutes away.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492545
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Rick Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice