6981 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6981 Towering Spruce Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1384
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8733 / -82.3519
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek Prcl 2
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Leah King
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oak Creek! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse offers an abundance of natural light and peaceful pond views in the heart of North Riverview. Featuring numerous recent upgrades including a NEW roof, NEW AC, NEW refrigerator, NEW dishwasher, and fresh interior paint throughout, this home is truly move in ready. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings in the covered and screened lanai overlooking the water, complete with an additional storage closet for extra convenience. The spacious end unit location provides added privacy and bright, airy living spaces throughout the home. Residents of Oak Creek enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, and playground. The low HOA fee includes cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, and the master insurance policyoffering exceptional value and low maintenance living. Conveniently located near the Crosstown Expressway, I 75, shopping, dining, and everything the growing North Riverview area has to offer. Whether you're looking for convenience, low maintenance living, or a home with thoughtful upgrades and serene water views, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Ippolito-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PARCEL 2 UNIT 2A LOT 8 BLOCK 57
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-9CO-000057-00008.0
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$200,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

6918 Hawthorne Trace Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home is located in the desirable St. Charles Place community. This two story townhouse features an open floor plan, offering a spacious living and dining room co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676089
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9603 Carlsdale Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($121.62 / sqft )

9603 Carlsdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated end unit townhome offering a spacious, open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Tucked within a pea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690750
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4630 Chatterton Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$223,500.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

4630 Chatterton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently adjusted and repositioned for todays market, this move in ready corner unit townhome in the desirable Magnolia Park community offers a combination of interior updates, community wide improvem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141463
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4535 Kennewick Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$225,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

4535 Kennewick Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after gated community of Valhalla of Brandon Pointe, in Riverview, Florida, is looking for a new owner to lovingly take care of it, and enjoy sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358258
  2. Provided by IT'S YOUR MOVE PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Patrick Keating
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10418 Tulip Field Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$219,000.00 ($116.61 / sqft )

10418 Tulip Field Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled in the sought after gated community of Avelar Creek, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is a fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers or savvy investors. The spacious bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366207
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay D'Abramo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice