1412 Village Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 Village Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9186 / -82.2979
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33511
  • Subdivision: Brandon Tradewinds
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: John Richter
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tastefully renovated throughout. New white shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz waterfall counter, stainless steel appliances, beautifully renovated bathrooms, worry free luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Showings start 5/10/2026. Seller to review offers 5/18/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1496.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BRANDON TRADEWINDS LOT 1 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-29-20-2JA-000002-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, Brandon, FL 33511
$435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1310 Brandonwood Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3465 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, Brandon, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure More Like This

Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257393
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676148
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881921
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456007
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Glen Forge Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

2013 Glen Forge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and truly move in ready! This beautifully updated home features a brand new 2025 roof and brand new 2025 A/C, offering peace of mind for years to come. Serene POND Views surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457661
  2. Provided by EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randy McCarthy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
$425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467745
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice