11465 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11465 Stone Pine Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2776
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8231 / -82.3089
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Bradley Macciocchi
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LAKEFRONT living in the heart of Riverview! This newer construction 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 2,328 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with a 2 car garage and peaceful water views youll enjoy year round. Situated in a desirable HOA community, this property is walking distance to community amenities and perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors EVER! You can feel confident in all the major systems being newer, roof (2023), water softener (2024), HVAC (2023), water heater (2023), PEX piping throughout. Inside, youll find an open and functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a water softener system, fenced in backyard, and modern finishes throughout. Centrally located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. ~35 minutes to MacDill Air Force Base. This home combines comfort, location, and lifestyle all in one.' Enjoy the best of Florida living with lakefront sunsets, community amenities, and a central location close to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2328.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 17.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Rhodine Road North CDD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LOT 3 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-20-C0I-000004-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$459,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$450,000.00 ($127.73 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice