4304 Bay Club Circle, TAMPA, FL 33607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4304 Bay Club Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 964
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9657 / -82.5684
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33607
  • Subdivision: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Building: Island Club At Rocky Point A C
  • Provided by: MAKE IT HOME, INC
  • Contact: Robert Callahan, II
  • 813-368-7523
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the island life! Gorgeous, top floor, newly renovated condo with a massive garage awaits you. The community is on Rocky Point Island and is waterfront. The HOA provides a heated salt water pool, hot tub, dry sauna, gym, clubhouse, grills, kayak storage and launch, well landscaped grounds and a huge dock, High Speed internet, cable, and pest control are also included. The condo has a garage with LOTS of storage space, a driveway, and parking pass for guests. The unit has high ceilings, new paint, new fixtures, new AC, and a high end washer and dryer. The community is next to WTR, Rusty Pelican, Whiskey Joes and Rox rooftop bar. Minutes from the Tampa airport, Westshore and International Mall. Central location to St Pete, Tampa, and Clearwater and next to the Courtney Campbell 8.5m run/bike trail. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 964.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33607 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-14-29-17-89G-000004-04304.0
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Pine Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

3215 Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Features a modern kitchen, cozy living room, and dining area. All utilities included. Conveniently located and ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484883
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madelin Artigas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street A-111, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,242.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street A-111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to breathtaking river and downtown skyline views, very short distance of landscaped parks, Tampa Riverwalk, Armature Works, brand new Publix supermarket opening soon pickleball courts, shopp

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 581 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6325104
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Chesnut Street B-507, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,426.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

901 Chesnut Street B-507 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: O6352151
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1936 Cherry Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,195.00 ($0.52 / sqft )

1936 Cherry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1936 W Cherry St, Tampa, FL 33607! This beautifully maintained home is nestled in the heart of Tampa, just minutes from Midtown, downtown, and major highways. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404676
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 457, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 457 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1 bed/1bath condo with a stunning water view! It comes fully furnished. Granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Bathroom has granite tub surround and granite top v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,590.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

4306 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore business district home, minutes walk to school. Within blocks from the best Steak, Seafood, & Authentic restaurants, Coffee Shops, Sports Bars, One of the largest Cigar lounges in the Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419020
  2. Provided by BAY T REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Alchikh, MR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2506 Rocky Point Drive 341, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

2506 Rocky Point Drive 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Fully Furnished 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath Condo. Turnkey, newly remodeled unit with bay views and sunset exposure. Features ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459197
  2. Provided by ZMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Zarycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 La Salle Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$1,995.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4119 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR MOVE IN SPECIAL! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom rental home in Tampas rapidly growing West Tampa / Midtown district. With 1,190 sq ft of living space, this property features a bright livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473104
  2. Provided by GRF REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Ganzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Walnut Street, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2921 Walnut Street More Like This

PRICE REDUCED....This West Tampa home offers exceptional flexibility with a fully separate IN LAW SUITE perfect for extended family, guests, or a private home office setup. The main home features 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474022
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact John Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33607
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3021 Tampa Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage and fully fenced yard. The property features a screened in back porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located within short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477524
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yisleni Marcilla Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice