1114 Sw 8th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1114 Sw 8th Pl
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $749,999
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3096
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6312 / -81.9927
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: STARLINK REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Luzardo Perez, LLC
  • 239-693-7263
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photos have been virtually staged, AI generated, or rendered. This new construction waterfront home is thoughtfully designed to combine comfort, style, and functionality in a peaceful Florida setting. Situated on an oversized lot with city water and sewer, the residence offers privacy, spacious living, and modern finishes throughout. The open concept layout is centered around a chef inspired kitchen featuring a large island, quartz countertops, and elegant architectural details, while expansive living spaces are filled with natural light and create a seamless indoor outdoor flow. Step outside to enjoy a resort style pavered pool, outdoor kitchen, and tranquil freshwater canal views perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, or relaxing evenings by the water. The split bedroom floor plan includes a dedicated pool bath and a versatile fourth bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, or flex space. Additional highlights include a spacious three car garage, modern lighting, heated floors in the primary bathroom, and quality construction designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional locations available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 63 BLK 4366 PB 21 PG 75 LOTS 20 THRU 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-44-23-C2-04366.0200
  • Zoning Code: R1-W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 11th Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

812 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2018 Built Home is sure to impress! This Two Story Home features 6 Bedrooms and 4.5 Bathrooms, with a total living space of just under 4,000 Sq. Ft. plus a large 3 Car Garage, youll have plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521148
  2. Provided by PELICAN VISTA REALTY
  3. Contact Veldin Miskic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 11th Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$689,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

812 11th Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025018790
  2. Provided by Pelican Vista Realty
  3. Contact Dean Miskic
  4. (239) 610-1011
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Lambay Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$798,000.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

2705 Lambay Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned at the end of a quiet street on an oversized lot, this property offers a rare combination of privacy and open lake views. With no through traffic and a serene backdrop, the setting feels bo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026004099
  2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Nick Bejelis
  4. (239) 693-7263
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2648 Fairmont Isle Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$847,000.00 ($233.53 / sqft )

2648 Fairmont Isle Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Property in Sandovals Gated Community Rare acre lakefront home in Sandoval one of Cape Corals few gated communities. Tucked away on a private cul de sac, this oversized homesit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007671
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. (813) 213-4477
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11913 Princess Grace Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$720,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

11913 Princess Grace Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story mediterranean style home located in the prestigious cape royal gated golf community. Boasting over 3,300 sq ft under air, this 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom residence features a 3 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012370
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Nick Sartell
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 34th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$875,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

109 34th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience elevated florida living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering over 2,400 square feet of refined living in one of southwest cape corals most desirable locations. Thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015265
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Renzo Ordinola
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 21st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$692,000.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

2301 21st Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunities like this are becoming increasingly hard to find. Welcome to a truly exceptional waterfront residence in Cape Coral, offering tons of space, privacy, and a setting that is increasingly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015832
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact EMILY DURGAN
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Ceitus Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$875,000.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

3702 Ceitus Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into your own tropical retreat with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home offering over 2,400 square feet of refined living in one of southwest cape corals most desirable locations. De

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016109
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Renzo Ordinola
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11908 King James Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$799,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

11908 King James Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your tropical oasis that is priced to sell! Nestled on the 7th green of the prestigious king course of cape royal, this stunning 3,409 sq. Ft. Two story custom home is a masterpiece of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017221
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Jennifer Paulke
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 33rd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$749,900.00 ($222.79 / sqft )

10 33rd Pl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this beautifully appointed modern home, ideally located in a highly sought after area. Designed with style and comfort in mind, the residence offers 4 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017444
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Leydis Garcia
  4. (561) 355-0270
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice