10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $232,900
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.927 / -82.3471
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Building: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Clair Mel
  • Middle School: Buchanan
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Anna Engle
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE FIRST FLOOR 3 Bedroom Condo in Desirable Courtney Palms Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a highly sought after FIRST floor 3 bedroom condo in the popular Courtney Palms community. This spacious residence features an open concept floor plan with tall ceilings and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout offers three generously sized bedrooms ideal for families, guests, or a dedicated home office. Comfortable living spaces and a functional flow make this home perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Courtney Palms offers resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool with spa and sun deck, a fully equipped fitness center, clubhouse, business center, indoor racquetball and basketball courts, and beautifully maintained walking trails with scenic waterways and fountains. Conveniently located with quick access to downtown Tampa, Ybor City, and Channelside, and just moments from I 75 and the Selmon Expressway, this home provides both comfort and connectivity. Whether you're searching for a primary residence or a smart investment, this rare first floor unit delivers an exceptional lifestyle in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1289.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Buchanan-HB
  • School Elementary: Clair Mel-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Courtney Palms Condominium Association
  • Association Phone: Tarah Price
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COURTNEY PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 164 BLDG 6 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-20-83C-000006-00164.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 104
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103, TAMPA, FL 33619
$220,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable east side of Tampa. This completely remodeled, turn key unit features a spacious split floorplan offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$240,000.00 ($211.27 / sqft )

10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Courtney Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a spacious open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490930
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302, TAMPA, FL 33619
$235,000.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Courtney Palms Condominium, a gated community ideally located just off the Lee Roy Selmon Expresswayperfect for commuters looking to stay connected to Downtown Tampa and South Tampa. With c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500143
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
$215,900.00 ($206.60 / sqft )

2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo with a pond view ground floor is for sale!!! Beautiful Community with excellent management team! Great location for this 2BR/2BA 1ST floor, in the gated community of Courtney Palms. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500942
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203, TAMPA, FL 33619
$255,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated, amenity rich community of Courtney Palms! This well appointed home features crown molding, track lighting, rich wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503765
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Douglas Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice