4541 Daphne Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4541 Daphne Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,960
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1952
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2254 / -82.7162
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Holiday Gardens Estates
  • Elementary School: James M Marlow
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angie Clark
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully Updated Home on Corner Lot in New Port Richey. This move in ready, recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage home features a stylishly remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious living room and a large family room off the kitchen, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite offers an ensuite bath and a walk in closet. Situated on a large, fenced corner lot, this property offers privacy and ample outdoor space. A must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1518.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: James M Marlow Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-064.0-000.00-224.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4335 Floramar Terrace, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4335 Floramar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to live the Salt Life at an affordable price! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage sits right on the North Channel of Gulf Harbors and offers DIRECT access to the Gulf of America with no b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882290
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 714, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Possibly pasco county best value!! This move in ready, maintenance free, pet friendly, 100% carpet free condominium with lvp throughout is ready for a new tenant! 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883895
  2. Provided by SAILWINDS REALTY
  3. Contact William Labbancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Seagull Drive 919, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4516 Seagull Drive 919 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner penthouse in Seaview Place of New Port Richey with stunning top floor views from three private balconies. This light filled unit features vaulted ceilings, modern flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885239
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 118, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Beautiful Waterfront 2 Bedroom Condo with Wrap Around Balcony Available for Rent as a SEASONAL, Multi Month or Annual. Welcome to this spacious, beautifully decorated and FULLY FURNISHE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 319, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW April December $1800. Furnished Rental in a beautiful Waterfront Community with Boat Access, 2 beautiful pools and so much more. 3 bedrooms, 1 bath and a wrap around balcony to enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5567 Sea Forest Drive 122, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,795.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5567 Sea Forest Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included! 2BR/2BA Condo with Water View, Screened Balcony & Heated Pool! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 5567 Sea Forest Dr, Apt 122, New Port Richey offers exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471629
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 214, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the picturesque waterfront community of Heather Cove in New Port Richey, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the ultimate resort style living. With a secured lobby, central elevato

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478652
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5853 Pine Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$1,800.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5853 Pine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard with shed included, pet friendly. Walking distance to the schools. Minutes from US Hwy 19 and shopping centers. Fourth bedroom could be used as a in law

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490257
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Sea Forest Drive 215, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5557 Sea Forest Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering stunning views of the Gulf and the sparkling community pool. This turnkey residence is bein

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495061
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Madson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice