8817 Roberts Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506353 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8817 Roberts Road
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,300,000
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 5656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1268 / -82.5839
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Elementary School: Hammond
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Adam Kutchmire
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the quintessential "Old Florida" lake house set on sought after Lake Keystone, a premier ~434 acre private ski lake in Odessa. Situated on 1.16 acres with nearly 220 feet of shoreline, this property offers unmatched privacy and a true waterfront lifestyle. A long private drive guides you to a stunning setting among historic cypress trees, featuring a one of a kind boardwalk, two grandfathered in observation decks, and a boathouse with lift. Outdoor living is exceptional with a screened in heated saltwater pool and spa, expansive yard, basketball court, fire pit, and a full outdoor kitchen with grill and Big Green Egg. The vaulted back porch captures incredible lake views, complemented by mature landscaping and extensive outdoor lighting. Inside, the main living level offers an open layout with walls of windows and exposed beams. The primary suite features a walk in closet, additional built ins, and a spa like bath. 2 additional bedrooms and 2 additional bathrooms complete this level. The lower level includes a secondary living room with fireplace and pool access, full bath, laundry/kitchenette, and a fourth bedroom or office. Crossing through the 3 car tandem carport, you will find a climate controlled storage room with mini split and cedar closets to add functionality. Notable upgrades include Control4 smart home automation, security cameras throughout the property, Generac whole house generator (2026), impact windows, metal roof, composite decking, water filtration system, and more. A rare opportunity to own a truly special lakefront property that feels worlds away, yet minutes from Tampa. Full upgrades list available upon request.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, French Doors, Lighting, Misting System, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3183.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Street Dead-End, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Hammond Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Tandem, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THAT PART OF GOV LOT 1 DESC AS FROM SW COR OF SAID GOV LOT 1 RUN N 1406 FT AND N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 982.30 FT TO POB AND CONT N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 15.20 FT N 07 DEG 38 MIN E 315.83 FT N 88 DEG 21 MIN E 71.80 FT N 29 DEG 37 MIN E 307 FT MOL TO WATERS EDGE T HENCE NWLY ALONG SAID WATERS EDGE TO PT BRG N 07 DEG 38 MIN E FROM POB THENCE S 07 DEG 38 MIN W 645 FT MOL TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-22-27-17-ZZZ-000000-14130.0
  • Style: Cabin, Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18901 Lakes Edge Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,425,000.00 ($314.40 / sqft )

18901 Lakes Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the exclusive, guard gated community of Stillwater, this custom built Jay Fechtel estate is a rare offering that blends refined luxury, privacy, and resort style living. Enjoy Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7713 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468383
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gail Bernucca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17253 Breeders Cup Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,649,000.00 ($350.91 / sqft )

17253 Breeders Cup Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Steeplechase, one of Odessas most exclusive gated communities. Located within a cul de sac in the heart of Steeplechase, this remarkable, recently remodeled, lakefront property seamlessly b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7549 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477302
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nina Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Foxcatcher Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,650,000.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

7907 Foxcatcher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An Estate Where Luxury, Grand Scale, and Lifestyle Converge Tucked beyond the covered bridge and behind the gates of Northbridge at Lake Pretty, this extraordinary one story estate sits on an acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6269 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495315
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Archie Campbell, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Menander Wood Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,625,000.00 ($428.08 / sqft )

9901 Menander Wood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away within the gated community of Northbridge at Lake Pretty, this exceptional lakefront estate is one of only six homes situated directly on exclusive Lake Prettya pristine 100 acre ski lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6132 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kalie Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7906 Foxcatcher Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,199,000.00 ($359.08 / sqft )

7906 Foxcatcher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary expression of timeless luxury and refined living in the exclusive, gated enclave of Northbridge at Lake Prettyone of Odessas most coveted communities. Set on just under one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500738
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristen Arseneau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Kenavis Place, ODESSA, FL 33556
$2,599,000.00 ($241.30 / sqft )

8410 Kenavis Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly two private, fenced acres in the coveted Clarkmere enclave of Odessa, this extraordinary 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath estate has been thoughtfully reimagined by a professional designer to deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 10771 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504469
  2. Provided by NOBLE STAR REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice