8220 Derby Oaks Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506408 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8220 Derby Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.711 / -82.2971
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: FLORAL CITY
  • Zipcode: 34436
  • Subdivision: Derby Oaks
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jessica Ferguson
  • 352-706-6187
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home sits on 2.4 acres and comes with the updates that matter most roof (2018), solar panels, and a newer A/C. The property is fully fenced and mostly cleared, with a Covered 2 stall setup ready for your horse, plus a one car garage for extra storage or workspace and 2 sheds. Inside, its definitely giving vintage. Not the trendy kind the you can make it exactly what you want kind. It could use some fresh paint, fresh air, and a little love, but thats where the opportunity is. Youre not paying for someone elses updates you get to create your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1429.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved, Zoned for Horses
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DERBY OAKS LOT 46 BLK H DESC IN OR BK 827 PG 981
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34436 - Floral City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20E-20S-27-0010-000H0-0460
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8231 Sunray Lane, Floral City, FL 34436
$315,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

8231 Sunray Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 1.09 acres in desirable Floral City. Located within Lake Magnolia Estates with no HOA or CDD fees, this property offers privac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258979
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Drew Bryant Circle, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$264,000.00 ($112.25 / sqft )

10425 Drew Bryant Circle Adult Community More Like This

Say hello to your new home. This beautiful 1744 sq ft 3bed 2 bath in Tarawood is located on a cul de sac. NO CARPET! Entire home has LVP that is perfect for your 2 or 4 legged babies. Granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455682
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Eddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12262 Hyacinth Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
$299,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

12262 Hyacinth Point Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Vintage Gem on 1 Acre with Pool Endless Potential! Step into a home full of character and timeless charm! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property sits on a spacious 1 acre lot, offering privacy, ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496114
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Segoviano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8372 Lake Bradley Road, Floral City, FL 34436
$275,000.00 ($105.16 / sqft )

8372 Lake Bradley Road More Like This

If youve been dreaming of space, privacy, and true country living, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on 2 beautiful acres in Floral City is exactly what youve been searching for. Tucked among mature trees a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 848863
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Baker Avenue, Floral City, FL 34436
$329,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

7821 Baker Avenue More Like This

Finally, a home with character and room to breathe! Tucked away on beautiful acreage just minutes from townthis is country living at its finest. This charming home sits on 2.46 acres and offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.46 acres
  1. MLSID: 854264
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice