Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Withlapopka Island
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2452
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8504218
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands Un 4a
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This adorable cottage w/ METAL ROOF is large, with living + family room w/wood burning fireplace overlooking the water. It has a brand new kitchen! Granite counters, wood cabinets with soft close. Sta
Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2452
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,LakePrivileges,RiverAccess,Seawall,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: 854498
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
BRAND NEW KITCHEN in this waterfront cottage with a metal roof. The waterfront views from your gazebo are stunning. This .41 acre property includes 2 docks, a private boat ramp, & a CONCRETE BLOCK 3/2
Details for 5617 Perch Drive S, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $369,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 38
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1760
  8. Acreage: 0.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,CanalAccess,WaterAccess
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: 853588
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This canal front home is move in ready and full of character and warmth! Featuring two bedrooms and two baths, and a bonus/office room, it blends timeless charm with modern updates. The beautifully up
Details for 5572 Marlin Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $354,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $364,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2856
  9. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: OM721089
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Provided by: MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This truly unique waterfront home blends history, character, and functionality in a setting that is hard to replicate. Originally built in 1971 as a fishing camp, the home was thoughtfully expanded in
Details for 11717 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 20
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1435
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: K4903436
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene waterfront haven in the heart of the picturesque community of Floral City. This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, making it the ideal escape fro
Details for 5675 Sandalwood Way, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $234,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1110
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: OM716973
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a canal in charming Floral City on Withlapopka Island, this adorable cottage style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida living. Featuring two bedrooms and two ba
Details for 5675 Sandalwood Way, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $234,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 113
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1110
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,LakePrivileges,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851319
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 5530 Perch Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $152.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bldg sqft: 1440
  7. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: WaterAccess
  12. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: 852706
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Two Houses for this price! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Listing contains virtually staged photos. Welcome to The Cottages at Church Lake, a rare island property nestled near the sh
Details for 5721 Live Oak Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1092
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM718013
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to the lake, this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage style home offers the perfect blend of Old Florida charm and waterfront living. Enjoy morning coffee
Details for 5721 Live Oak Drive, Floral City, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 97
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1092
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Waterfront
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: 851872
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Island
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice