6936 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8808 / -82.3541
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Osprey Lakes
  • Elementary School: Ippolito
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Julia Gonzalez
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This former Builder's Model is 1707 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Inside, you'll find a well maintained, thoughtfully designed layout featuring ceramic tile, hardwood floors in the hallway, and carpet in the bedrooms and family room. The first floor features a convenient half bathroom for guests, granite countertops, and durable all concrete block construction on both floors. The home also features a spacious screened in patio overlooking a peaceful wooded area, ideal for relaxing or sipping your morning coffee. Upstairs, you'll find two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home and one full bathroom. The primary suite is privately located at the rear, offering a great sized bedroom and an en suite bathroom. Located in the gated community of Osprey Lakes, residents enjoy a prime location just minutes from I 75, I 4, 275, 301 HWY, and the Crosstown Expressway, with easy access to hospitals, shopping, dining, and family friendly entertainment. Even betterNO CDD and a low HOA, making this an excellent opportunity for homeowners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GLEN
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Consultants, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-547-3363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 3A LOT 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U 12 30 19 B11 000000 00014.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($185.33 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$305,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

8990 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692281
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Javier Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice